RSS
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
From:
Month:
Year:
To:
Month:
Year:
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner

Click live support button to begin chat
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner
Previous day January, 8 2018 Next day
right upper corner
side

Event Details

Date 2018/01/08
Time 10:30 AM
Recurring
Event status
Handicap access, ADA Contact info: Candace Ito, 808-586-2700, contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov
Title Contractors License Board Applications Committee Meeting
Location Honolulu
This event was posted on 12/29/2017 01:21 PM
This event was last updated on 12/29/2017 01:21 PM
AGENDA OF MEETING

FOR

CONTRACTORS LICENSE BOARD

APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE MEETING


                                                                Date: Monday, January 8, 2018

                                                                Place: King Kalakaua Conference Room
                                                                          King Kalakaua Building
                                                                          335 Merchant Street, 1st Floor
                                                                          Honolulu, Hawaii 96813

Time: 10:30 a.m.

1. Call to Order

2. Review of License Applications

a) Executive Session to consider and evaluate personal information relating to individuals applying for a Contractors license pursuant to HRS, Section 92-5.

3. Next Applications Committee Meeting: Monday, February 5, 2018

4. Adjournment

12/29/17

Individuals who require special needs accommodations are invited to call Candace Ito, Executive Officer, at 586-2700 at least 4 working days in advance of the meeting.

1. 3N 1 Electric Inc.
Jose L. Naranjo, RME/Pres.
Matthew Naranjo, Vice Pres.
Jolyn N. Naranjo, Sec.
Sean L. Naranjo, Vice Pres.
2051 S Baker Ave, Ontario, CA 91761
C-13 Electrical
2. All Clear Plumbing Service Inc.
Allan C.H. Cheng, RME
4428 Ukali St., Honolulu, HI 96818
C-37 Plumbing
3. Allana Buick & Bers Inc.
Michael B. Hedge, RME
707 Richard St., Ste. 635, Honolulu, HI 96813
Additional classification:
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

4. Lawrence E. Almeida (Individual)
47-450 A Ahuimanu Rd, Kaneohe, HI 96744 C-51 Tile
5. Landon K. Amba (Individual)
92-755 Paakai St., Kapolei, HI 96707
C-13 Electrical
6. Raymond A. Anguay, RME
Kahului Carpet & Drapery Products Inc.
650 Huali Way, Kahului, HI 96732
Additional classification:
C-21 Flooring
C-51 Tile
7. Any Kine Electric LLC
Ezra P. Mineshima, RME
Joseph B. Bruno, Manager
P.O. Box 270, Captain Cook, HI 96704
C-13 Electrical
8. Azco Inc.
Robert J. Crowley, RME
P.O. Box 567, Appleton, WI 54912
C-48 Structural steel
9. Azco Inc.
Paul A. Vogels, RME
P.O. Box 567, Appleton, WI 54912
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water supply, & steam fitting
C-48 Structural steel
10. B&B Air Conditioning Repairs and Servicing LLC
Bryan W. Yoshida, RME
92-156 Kohi Pl, Kapolei, HI 96707
Additional classification:
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
11. BH Builders Hawaii Incorporated
Brandon G. Huth, RME/Owner
91-960 Iwikuamoo St. #1904
Ewa Beach, HI 96706
"B" General Building
12. BR Operating LLC
Keith S. Chang, RME
BR Parent LLC, Member
19818 74th Ave N E, Arlington, WA 98223
"B" General Building
13. Barrier Specialty Roofing & Coatings Inc.
Carl A. Thompson, RME
Blair R. Cunnings, Pres.
4620 N Blythe Ave., Fresno, CA 93722
"B" General Building
C-42e Urethane foam
C-42g Roof coatings
C-48 Structural steel
14. Ben's Plumbing LLC
Benjamin S. Salmo III, RME/Member
73-1303 Awakea St., Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

 

 

C-37 Plumbing
15. Blue Light Technologies Inc.
Donogh McSherry, RME/Pres./Treas.
Kelsie R. McSherry, Sec.
James R. Gordon, Vice Pres.
Brian J. Yeakly, Vice Pres.
1050 Bishop St. #544, Honolulu, HI 96813
C-13 Electrical
16. William Bookland (Individual)
101 Haku Pl, Lahaina, HI 96761
C-13 Electrical
17. Brahma Industrial Services Inc.
Sean G. Davis, RME/Director
Ryan D. Davis, Pres.
David W. Zimmerman, Sec./Treas.
1188 Bishop St., Ste. 2212, Honolulu, HI 96813
"B" General Building
18. Brannon's Fencing LLC
Brannon J. Valdez, RME/Owner
P.O. Box 147, Hana, HI 96713
C-32 Ornamental guardrail & fencing
C-32a Wood & vinyl fencing
19. Bruno's Tile Limited Liability Company
Bruno Horn, RME/Member
7079 Ehu Wai Pl, Honolulu, HI 96825
C-51 Tile

20. Cwalla Construction LLC
Chad P. Walla, RME/Member
245 Mokuahi St., Makawao, HI 96768
"B" General Building
21. Yew K. Chu (Individual)
1065 Kawaihao St. #2304, Honolulu, HI 96814
"B" General Building
22. Timothy D. Clardy, RME
Caffey Inc.
3018 Big Ridge Rd, Diberville, MS 39540
"B" General Building
23. Craig D. Constant, RME
Lend Lease (US) Public Partnerships LLC
2104 Ulrich Way, Schofield Barracks, HI 96857
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
24. Cool It Kauai Air Conditioning Inc.
Evangelos G. Skoubis, RME/Pres.
Jamie E. Skoubis, Vice Pres.
6486 Opaekaa Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
25. Steven R. Cornell, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
10505 Corporate Dr, Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158 "B" General Building
26. Cox Information Technology Inc.
Earl L. Cox, Jr., RME/Pres.
73-1382 Kipapa Pl, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
"B" General Building
27. Crescent Custom Homes Maui LLC
Calvin E Baty, RME/Manager
317 Anapuni Lp, Lahaina, HI 96761
"B" General Building
28. Shane M. Cui (Individual)
91-1110 Kauiki St., Ewa Beach, HI 96706
C-33 Painting & decorating
29. Day Night Construction Inc.
Solomon V. Crownover, RME/Pres.
P.O. Box 111641, Anchorage, AK 99511
C-42 Roofing
30. Jorge Del Toro (Individual)
1102 Apoepoe Pl, Pearl City, HI 96872
C-15 Electronic systems
31. Directv LLC
James J. Duran, RME
Nicky Wayne Jones, Manager
161 Inverness Dr, Englewood, CO 80112
C-15b Telecommunications
32. David E. Dohne (Individual)
18-4025 Mt. View, HI 96771
"B" General Building

33. Barry Dulan (Individual)
293 E Kahaopea St., Hilo, HI 96720
C-37 Plumbing
34. Hank M. Echter (Individual)
2124 Awihi Pl #206, Kihei, HI 96753
"B" General Building
35. Elcco Inc.
Michael T. Kozec, RME
P.O. Box 1583, Kahului, HI 96732
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
36. Elite Power LLC
Tuimotuliki K. Lauaki, RME/Member
Kaylani D.A. Lauaki, Member
55-507 Moana St., Laie, HI 96762
C-13 Electrical
37. Mesia Fauolo (Individual)
98-259 Hekaha St., Aiea, HI 96701
C-31 Masonry
38. Greeny's Contracting LLC
Wisly C. Butler, RME
Viliamu Toilolo, Member
607 N. King St., Honolulu, HI 96817 "B" General Building
39. Alysson Grummt (Individual)
P.O. Box 2419, Wailuku, HI 96793
C-51 Tile
40. Michael Gutman, RME
IPR, Inc.
1481 South King St. #226, Honolulu, HI 96814
C-55 Waterproofing
Additional classification:
C-55 Waterproofing
41. Halili Construction LLC
Melvin M Halili, RME/Member
98-938B Iho Pl, Aiea, HI 96701
"B" General Building
C-13 Electrical
42. David M. Hall (Individual)
P.O. Box 342092, Kailua, HI 96734
"B" General Building
43. Lyle Hamasaki Construction LLC
Lyle Y. Hamasaki, RME/Member
733 Bishop St., Ste. 2955, Makai Tower
Honolulu, HI 96813
"B" General Building
44. Guy P. Haney, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
10505 Corporate Dr, Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
"B" General Building
45. Micah K. Hauanio (Individual)
HC 2 Box 9604, Keaau, HI 96749
RME to sole:
C-37 Plumbing
46. Hawaii Insight Builders LLC
Justin K. Anderson, RME/Member
250 Iliwai Dr, Wahiawa, HI 96786
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
47. Hawaiian Energy Systems Inc.
Holli A. Tamas, RME
363 Kikoo Pl, Honolulu, HI 96825

 

Bond waiver:
C-37 Plumbing
C-60 Solar power systems
C-61 Solar energy systems
C-61a Solar hot water systems
C-61b Solar heating & cooling systems
48. Jacob Z. Holzman, RME
Vaughn Bay Construction Inc.
1911 65th Ave. W, Tacoma, WA 98466
"B" General Building
49. IPR Inc.
David E.K. Davenport, RME
1481 S. King St. #226, Honolulu, HI 96814


Additional classification:
C-55 Waterproofing
Additional classification:
C-55 Waterproofing

50. IPR Inc.
Michael Gutman, RME
1481 S. King St. #226, Honolulu, HI 96814
Additional classification:
C-55 Waterproofing
51. International Business Machines Corporation
Robert S. Lang, RME
Patrick S. McMahon, VP
1 New Orchard Road, Armonk, NY 10504
"B" General Building
52. Interstate Restoration Hawaii LLC
Daren Kaneshiro, RME
94-1388 Moaniani St. Unit #220, Waipahu, HI 96797
Additional classification:
C-19 Asbestos
Reactivate:
C-19 Asbestos

53. Island Concrete
George K. Tafuna, RME/Vice Pres.
Sione Fotu, Pres.
Nerisha I. Niu, Partner
55-151 Naupaka St., Laie, HI 96762
C-31 Masonry

54. J3 Construction Inc.
Terri L. Leon, RME/Pres/VP/Sec/Treas.
938-C Kapahulu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
"B" General Building
55. Jacob D. Johnson (Individual)
P.O. Box 25640, Honolulu, HI 96825
"B" General Building
56. Judd Jones Refractory Inc.
George D. Jones, RME/Pres.
Barbara Jones, Vice Pres.
Genevieve Jones-Sheesley, Treas.
P.O. Box 9329, Salt Lake City, UT 84109
C-23 Gunite
57. Mark T. Kansaki, RME
Pacific Preferred Contractors Corp
1518 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
Reactivate:
C-33 Painting & decorating

58. Kauai Quality Siding and Construction LLC
James E. Beyer, RME
P.O. Box 3385, Lihue, HI 96766
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
59. LH Ohana Construction LLC
Steven S. Lam, RME/Member
4305 Piikea Pl, Honolulu, HI 96818

 

"B" General Building
60. Steven E. Lacy (Individual)
75-5919 Alii Dr, Unit F2, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
C-37 Plumbing
61. The Lane Construction Corporation
Clifford Fox, RME
Robert E. Alger, Pres./CEO
Kirk D. Junco, COO/Exec. VP
Mark J. Tomkalski, Exec. VP/CFO
Vincent J. Calola, VP/Treas./Asst. Sec.
90 Fieldstone Court, Cheshire, CT 06410
"A" General Engineering
(Dual status - S A Healy Company/Salini Impregilo S P A)
62. Travis A. Laronal (Individual)
1643 Liliha St., Honolulu, HI 96817
C-51 Tile
63. Lawrence Carpet Service Inc.
Milan Nezbeda, RME
3-3222 Kuhio Hwy, Ste. 101, Lihue, HI 96766
Additional classification:
C-51 Tile
64. Gary A. Leach, RME
Pond Constructors Inc.
3500 Parkway Lane, Suite 500
Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
"B" General Building
65. Randolph T. Lee, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
10505 Construction Inc. Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
"B" General Building
66. Brennan M.K. Leong, RME
Kapili Construction LLC
252-E2 Ipuhao Pl, Wahiawa, HI 96786
C-42 Roofing
67. Xiaobin Lin (Individual)
2930 Robert Pl, Honolulu, HI 96816
"B" General Building
68. Lincoln Hancock Restoration LLC
Sean T. Fee, RME
Charles H. Schneider, Manager
Ryan Hall, Manager
John Carona, Manager
Helen Carona, Manager
1205 Grand Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55105
"B" General Building
69. Loughlin Drywall LLC
Jason M. Loughlin, RME/Member
94-570 Kuaie St., Mililani, HI 96789
"B" General Building
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-36 Plastering

70. Loyalty Plumbing LLC
Zacharias I. Dano, RME/Member
Harry H.K. Patinio, Member
Abigail A.K. Woode, Member
94-418 Maikoiko St., Waipahu, HI 96797
C-37 Plumbing
71. Chris Lynch Fencing Inc.
Christopher D. Lynch, RME/Pres.
Jami R. Lynch, Sec.
45765 Matt Ln, Ronan, MT 59864
C-32 Ornamental guardrail & fencing
72. MC Construction LLC
Ming C. Shi, RME/Member
922 Hauoli St., Honolulu, HI 96826
"B" General Building
73. MKM Construction LLC
Mark K. Muramoto, RME
Karen L. Wang, Member
2759 Peter St., Honolulu, HI 96816
"B" General Building
74. MP Financial Group Ltd.
Scott G. Gaston, RME
Gary L. Pinkston, Pres.
94-050 Farrington Hwy, Ste. E1-3, Waipahu, HI 96797
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry
C-41 Reinforcing steel

75. Makana Builders Inc.
Daniel G. Ching, RME/Pres.
92-1053 Koio Dr. #F, Kapolei, HI 96707


"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry
C-41 Reinforcing steel
C-48 Structural steel
76. Jack K. Maninni, Sr. (Individual)
P.O. Box 5237, Hilo, HI 96720
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
77. Jack K. Manini, Sr. (Individual)
P.O. Box 5237, Hilo, HI 96720
RME to sole:
C-13 Electrical
78. Manuwa Plumbing Inc.
Douglas S. Manuwa, RME
P.O. Box 700056, Kapolei, HI 96709
Reactivate:
C-37 Plumbing
79. A.R. Mays Construction Inc.
Adam R. Mays, RME/Pres.
Joseph Thomas Barth, Executive Vice Pres.
Maryann Mays, Secretary
6900 E. Indian School Rd #200
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
"B" General Building
80. Metta Electric LLC
Kyle E. Kramer, RME/Member
23 Nonohe Pl, Paia, HI 96779
C-13 Electrical
81. Michels Corporation
Craig R. Vandaelle, RME
c/o Emily Whyms
P.O. Box 128, Brownsville, WI 53006
Additional classification:
C-68HD Horizontal drilling & micro-tunneling
82. Michels Corporation
Lee A. Zubrod, RME
c/o Emily Whyms
P.O. Box 128, Brownsville, WI 53006
Additional classification:
C-68HD Horizontal drilling & micro-tunneling
83. Glenn H. Moses (Individual)
P.O. Box 208, Naalehu, HI 96772
RME to sole:
C-13 Electrical

84. Eddie B. Murphy, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
10505 Corporate Dr, Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
"B" General Building
85. Richard T. Nishikawa (Individual)
3422 Hinahina St., Lihue, HI 96766
C-33 Painting & decorating
86. Julie Ann M. Obrero, RME
Precision Air Conditioning Inc.
99-920 Iwaena St. #A-105, Aiea, HI 96701
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
87. Pacific Vista Development LLC
Tommy Chuklanov, RME
73-4840 Kanalani St., PMB 177
Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Bond waiver:
"B" General Building
88. Mathew Phelps Enterprises Inc.
Mathew Phelps, RME/Pres/Sec/Treas.
816 Peregrine Ave, Davis, CA 95616
C-31a Cement concrete
C-34 Soil stabilization
C-35 Pile driving, pile & caisson drilling, & foundation
C-55 Waterproofing

89. Qualified Plumbing Inc.
Eleot K.M. Kaipo, RME
16-158 Kalara St., Keaau, HI 96749
Bond waiver:
C-37 Plumbing

90. RSB Construction Inc.
Harry A. Visker, RME
Robyn Lou Deaton, President
6304 249th St., Ct E, Graham, WA 98387 C-68MI Prefabricated metal buildings
91. Reynaldo P. Ramos (Individual)
94-233 Pupukahi St., Waipahu, HI 96797
C-27 Landscaping
92. Jonathan M. Riingen (Individual)
P.O. Box 492986, Keaau, HI 96749
"B" General Building
93. Sepideh Inc.
Raymond W. Smith, RME
3148 Oihana St. #14, Lihue, HI 96766
Additional classification:
C-13 Electrical
94. Simplex Masonry LLC
Cohen C. Char, RME/Member
540 Ulumawao St., Kailua, HI 96734
C-31 Masonry
95. Michael Y. Sippey, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
10505 Corporate Dr, Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
"B" General Building
96. Jason Sloan LLC
Jason E. Sloan, RME/Manager
44 Ohana Hana Lp, Wailuku, HI 96793
"B" General Building
97. Christopher R. Soares (Individual)
P.O. Box 7083, Kamuela, HI 96743
C-13 Electrical
98. Jae Hyun Sohn, RME
Nissi Group Inc.
1469 Harmony Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
"B" General Building
99. Stella Lani LLC
Anthony F. Wilmet, RME
98 Kapuahi St., Makawao, HI 96768
Additional classification:
"B" General Building

100. TDS Roofing LLC
Tyler D. Sandeen, RME/Member
P.O. Box 385348, Waikoloa, HI 96738
C-42 Roofing
101. Kevin T. Tanaka, RME
T & T Builders LLC
1744 Liliha St. Rm 302, Honolulu, HI 96817
"B" General Building
102. Stanley A. Tangonan, RME
Zel-Tec Inc.
91-310 Komohana St., Kapolei, HI 96707
C-33 Painting & decorating
103. Matthew Aaron Teho (Individual)
3565 Pahoa Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 "B" General Building
104. Tropical Wholesale Inc.
Michael T. Indie, Jr., RME
6175 May Way, Honolulu, HI 96821
Additional classification:
C-37 Plumbing
105. Anthony J. Vadla, RME
Viking Construction Inc.
381 Hukulii Pl #2, Kihei, HI 96753
"B" General Building
106. Waiaha LLC
Colin S. Onaka, RME
P.O. Box 125, Holualoa, HI 96725
Additional classification:
C-9 Cesspool
107. Walk on Wood Floor Company Inc.
Kim O. Christensen, RME/Pres.
Joseph P. Jordan, VP
Kelly F. Christensen, Sec.
P.O. Box 710, Captain Cook, HI 96704
C-21 Flooring
108. Ward & Burke Tunneling Inc.
Robert Ward, RME/Director
20 South Third St., Ste. 210
Columbus, OH 43215
"B" General Building
C-68 Classified specialist
109. XR Electric LLC
Exzar V. Experon, RME/Member
41-717 Mekia St., Waimanalo, HI 96795
C-13 Electrical
Reactivate:
C-13 Electrical
110. Yandow Walker Construction
Philip R. Walker, RME/Manager
P.O. Box 1207, Kapaa, HI 96746
"B" General Building
111. Yandow Walker Construction
Christopher G. Yandow, RME
P.O. Box 1207, Kapaa, HI 96746 "B" General Building

 

Deferrals from
November 17, 2017

1. 2X Hydro-Demolition LLC
Chad A. Simpson, RME
C-24 Building, moving & wrecking

2. 808 Paving LLC
Chad A. Dias, RME
C-3 Asphalt paving & surfacing


3. ABB Inc.
Alan W. Ferris, RME (Additional classification)
"A" General Engineering
C-13 Electrical (approve 8/17)
C-63 High voltage electrical (approve 8/17)

4. ABM Aviation Inc.
Daniel K. Girlington, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
C-13 Electrical Services - West Inc.)

5. ABM Industry Groups LLC
Joel R. Domingo, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
"B" General Building Services - West Inc/ABM
Aviation Inc.)

6. A B S Construction LLC
Aaron J. Sitzmann, RME
"B" General Building

7. All Pro Services LLC
Breton S. Marckini, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-42g Roof coatings

8. Robert A. Alduena III, RME
Solar Training Institute Inc.
C-13 Electrical

9. Alii Builders Inc.
Nathan M. Hendricks, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building (approve 8/17)

10. Aloha Crusaders Inc.
Christopher J. Bates, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
C-21 Flooring
C-33 Painting & decorating

11. Altrak Construction LLC
Travis K. Alcos, RME
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-12 Drywall
C-36 Plastering

 

12. Dick Anderson Construction Inc.
Martin J. Schuma, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

13. Asplundh Tree Expert LLC
John F. Hutchinson, RME
C-27b Tree trimming & removal

14. Azco Inc.
Peter A. Warning, RME
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water
supply & steam fitting
C-48 Structural steel
C-56 Welding

15. Leighton K. Bell, RME
Willocks Construction Corp.
C-41 Reinforcing steel
"A" General Engineering (approve 9/17)
"B" General Building (approve 11/17)
C-31 Masonry (approve 11/17)

16. Kevin M. Bennett (Individual)
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

17. Best Vinyl Fence & Deck LLC (Additional classification)
Giovanni I. Del Rosario, RME
C-32 Ornamental, guardrail & fencing
C-32a Wood & vinyl fencing

18. Black & Veatch Construction Inc.
Robert M. Phelps, RME
"B" General Building

19. Blue Pacific Construction LLC
Michael L. Simpson, RME
C-37 Plumbing
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
"B" General Building (approve 11/17)
Bond: $15,000

20. CML Security LLC
Thomas B. Chapin, RME
C-13 Electrical


21. CML Security LLC
Keith J. Thoene, RME (Dual status - CML RW
C-25 Institutional & commercial Security LLC)
C-48a Steel door

22. Everett T. Cabalar (Individual)
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring

23. Cajudoy Construction LLC
Brandy M. Cajudoy, RME
"B" General Building

24. Caraveli Inc. dba Caraveli Construction
Eli Carmona, RME
"B" General Building

25. James R. Cavanaugh Inc.
Eric S. Cavanaugh, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (qualify)

26. Centerline Solutions LLC (Additional classification)
Kevin E. Bottomley, RME
"B" General Building

27. Centerline Solutions LLC (Additional classification)
Douglas P. Gilstrap, RME
C-13 Electrical
C-15 Electronic systems

28. Central Striping Service Inc. (Additional classification)
James R. Lesniewski, RME
"A" General Engineering

29. Wade D. Chapman, RME
Mainscape Fishers LLC
C-27 Landscaping

30. Climbing HI LLC
Cody C. Clark, RME
C-27 Landscaping

31. Commercial Facility's Specialists Inc. (Additional classification)
Gary A. Cordery, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-41 Reinforcing steel (withdraw 11/17)
32. Contech Services Inc. (Additional classification)
Don D. Ellsworth, RME
C-55 Waterproofing
C-68CS Composite strengthening.
Installation of fiber reinforcement
polymers for structural & seismic
strengthening

33. Cameron W. Cox, RME
Mainscape Fishers LLC
C-27 Landscaping

34. Create Izumi Inc.
Lawrence E. Scanlan, RME
"B" General Building

35. Credo Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Lyle T. Lapinsky, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-51 Tile

36. DTC Hawaii LLC
Gregory John Liu, RME (Dual status - Design
"B" General Building Trends Construction Inc.)

37. Robert E. Dakujaku (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-13 Electrical

38. Elcco Inc. (Additional classification)
Frederic R. Steineck, RME
"B" General Building

39. Fong Eng (Individual) (Additional classification)
"A" General Engineering

40. Viliami S. Fangupo (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

41. Adam R. Fry, RME
Engineered Structures Inc.
"A" General Engineering

42. G M Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Gregg Todd, RME
"A" General Engineering

 

43. Hawaii Plumbing Group LLC (Additional classification)
Calvin K. Kam, RME
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

44. Hayward Baker, Inc.
Francis B. Gularte, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-34 Soil stabilization

45. Steve Hoegger & Associates Inc. (Additional classification)
Steve H. Hoegger, RME
"B" General Building

46. Horse Power Painting LLC
Ricky J. Hernandez, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

47. IPR Inc. (Additional classification)
Gideon E. Naiditch, RME
C-55 Waterproofing

48. Interstate Building Systems LLC
Kenneth R. Lorenz, RME
"B" General Building

49. Ryno Irwin, RME
Hawaii Retail Services LLC
"B" General Building

50. Chito C. Isidro, Jr. (Individual)
"B" General Building
C-42 Roofing (approve 10/17)

51. Island Wide Flooring LLC
Eric C. Gilchrist, RME
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring

52. Kado's Painting LLC
Kyle J. Pestin, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

53. Kalani Construction Incorporated (Additional classification)
Randal K. Miyashiro, RME
"A" General Engineering


54. Kalawe Construction LLC
Robert A. Kalawe, RME
"B" General Building

55. Kane's Legacy Tree Services LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Z E L M
C-27 Landscaping Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC)

56. Charles K. Kekahu (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

57. Kulia Construction Services LLC
David K. Andrade, RME
"A" General Engineering

58. LC Hauling LLC
Guadalupe Casillas, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

59. Rorylynn K. Laa, RME
Erik Builders Inc.
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-31 Masonry

60. Robert M. Landis (Individual)
"B" General Building

61. Geoffrey L. Lecroix (Individual)
C-12 Drywall

62. Kaikaina A. Lee (Individual)
C-9 Cesspool
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

63. Elliott G. Lloyd, RME
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
"B" General Building

64. Alfred R. Lopes, RME
National Concrete Sawing Inc.
C-31e Concrete cutting, drilling, sawing,
coring & pressure grouting

 

 

65. Herman T. Ludwig, RME
Ludwig Construction Inc.
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry
"A" General Engineering (approve 11/17)

66. Jeremy J. Maddox (Individual)
C-15 Electronic systems

67. Bradley J. Mandaloniz (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

68. Moderneyez Electric LLC
Edwin S. Navarro, Jr., RME
C-13 Electrical

69. Samuel R. Morton, RME
Gecko Enterprises Inc.
C-37 Plumbing
C-37e Treatment & pumping facilities
C-43 Sewer, sewage disposal, drain,
& pipe laying (approve 8/17)

70. Gregg L. Nathaniel (Individual)
"B" General Building
"A" General Engineering (approve 8/17)

71. Nexrev Inc.
Joshua L. Riddle, RME
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

72. Tiep N. Nguyen (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
C-27 Landscaping (approve 10/17)

73. Raymond T. Nii, RME
Grace Pacific LLC (Additional classification)
C-3 Asphalt paving & surfacing

74. Nokaoi Pool and Concrete LLC (Additional classification)
Nelson T.K. Armitage, Jr., RME
"B" General Building

75. Oihana Electrical Services LLC
Eric A. Dowells, RME
C-13 Electrical


76. Kale Ornellas (Individual)
"B" General Building

77. Zihang Ou (Individual)
"B" General Building

78. PC Construction LLC (Additional classification)
Collin R. Saxby, RME
C-3a Asphalt concrete patching,
sealing & striping

80. Pacific Builders International (Additional classification)
George S. Ikahihifo, RME
"B" General Building

81. Pacific Renewable Energy Inc.
Gabriel O. Bork, RME
C-13 Electrical
C-48 Structural steel

82. Paradise Door and Service Inc.
Michael A. Knowlton, RME
C-22 Glazing & tinting
C-48e Steel door

83. Pearl Flo Plumbing LLC
Michael Pascua, RME
C-37 Plumbing

84. Porter Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Stephen T. Nieman, RME
C-22 Glazing & tinting
C-42 Roofing

85. Premier Electric LLC (Additional classification)
Joel S. Florian, RME
"B" General Building

86. Premier Stoneworks Incorporated
Jonathan D. Young, RME
C-51 Tile

87. Qayaq Energy LLC
Lee B. Lewis, RME (Reactivate)
C-13 Electrical

 

88. REC Solar Commercial Corporation
Jesse D. Elliott, RME
"A" General Engineering

89. RPM XConstruction LLC
James G. McNair, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-34 Soil stabilization

90. R W Build & Repair Inc.
Roderick S. Woods, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

91. Reality Construction Inc.
Christopher A.I. Ramones, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (qualify)

92. Ricci Builders LLC (Additional classification)
Juan Ricci, RME
C-49 Swimming pool
C-31 Masonry (approve 11/17)

93. Rylie M. Richmond (Individual)
C-37 Plumbing

94. Ricker Thermline Inc.
Jason D. Ricker, RME
"B" General Building

95. Jimmie Self, RME
Hawaii Retail Services LLC
C-37 Plumbing

96. Jerry Short Cabinets & Millwork Inc.
Jerry M. Short, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

97. Tiare L. Smith, RME (Additional classification)
Paradise Raingutters LLC
C-44a Gutters

98. Solarcity Corporation (Additional classification)
Paul A. Maday, RME
"B" General Building
99. Solomon Electric Services LLC
Vincent J. Solomon, RME
C-13 Electrical

100. Su-Mo Builders Inc. (Additional classification)
Su Yong Yi, RME
C-21 Flooring
C-22 Glazing & tinting

101. Tamarack Construction Co., Inc.
Michael R. Nichols, RME
"B" General Building

102. Nicholas J. Tarring, RME
Jet Builders Inc.
"B" General Building

103. John P. Thompson, RME
John Bean Technologies Corporation
"B" General Building

104. Thompson Stonework LLC
Donald J. Thompson, RME
C-51 Tile

105. UIC Construction LLC
Clayton W. Arterburn, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

106. Universal Matrix LLC (Additional classification)
Keith Kaneshiro, RME
"B" General Building
C-33 Painting & decorating

107. Alekisio F. Vakauta (Individual) (Additional classification)
"A" General Engineering

108. Michael P. Vierra, RME
Hawaiian Electric Co Inc.
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water
supply, & steam fitting
C-48 Structural steel
C-56 Welding

109. West Hawaii Fencing LLC
Noah N. Alani, RME
C-32 Ornamental, guardrail & fencing
110. Z E L M Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Kane's
C-27 Landscaping Legacy Tree Services LLC)

SC-1 Jacob W. Kane, RME
Kane's Legacy Tree Services LLC
Licensed: C-27 Landscaping
Request: Dual status (Z E L M Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC)
Recommend: Deferral

SC-2 Lee B. Lewis, RME
Qayaq Energy LLC
Licensed: C-13 Electrical
Request: Reactivate
Recommend: Deferral

WB-1 World Wide Technology Inc.
David J. McDonald, RME
Licensed: C-15 Electronic systems
Request: Waiver of $10,000,000 bond
Recommend: Deferral

iCal printable
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner