RSS
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
From:
Month:
Year:
To:
Month:
Year:
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner

Click live support button to begin chat
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner
Previous day February, 5 2018 Next day
right upper corner
side

Event Details

Date 2018/02/05
Time 10:30 AM
Recurring
Event status
Handicap access, ADA Contact info: Candace Ito, 808-586-2700, contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov
Title Contractors License Board Applications Committee Meeting
Location King Kalakaua Conference Room, King Kalakaua Building, 1st Floor, Honolulu, HI 96813
This event was posted on 01/30/2018 01:56 PM
This event was last updated on 01/30/2018 01:56 PM
AGENDA OF MEETING

FOR

CONTRACTORS LICENSE BOARD

APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE MEETING


                                                               Date: Monday, February 5, 2018

                                                               Place: King Kalakaua Conference Room
                                                                         King Kalakaua Building
                                                                         335 Merchant Street, 1st Floor
                                                                         Honolulu, Hawaii 96813

                                                               Time: 10:30 a.m.

1. Call to Order

2. Review of License Applications

a) Executive Session to consider and evaluate personal information relating to individuals applying for a Contractors license pursuant to HRS, Section 92-5.

3. Next Applications Committee Meeting: Monday, March 5, 2018

4. Adjournment

1/30/18

Individuals who require special needs accommodations are invited to call Candace Ito, Executive Officer, at 586-2700 at least 4 working days in advance of the meeting.

1. Steven Akina (Individual)
89-178 Nanaikala Pl, Waianae, HI 96792
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
2. Alverio Homes Hawaii LLC
Kent O. Alverio, RME/Member
Alice L.Y. Alverio, Member
P.O. Box 29121, Honolulu, HI 96820
"B" General Building
3. The Anderson Group Inc.
Dana P. Anderson, RME/Pres.
Brody N. Anderson, Vice Pres.
9500 S W Boeckman Rd, Wilsonville, OR 97070
C-49 Swimming pool

4. Aoniks LLC
Gregory G. Sheindlin, RME/Member
Alexsandr A. Onishchenko, Member
305 Akaki Way, Kailua, HI 96734 "B" General Building

5. Apply-A-Line LLC
Trent Lee Caban, RME
Michael L. Lijestrom, Manager
Terry L. Buol, Member
175 Rod Rd S W Bldg C, Pacific, WA 98047
C-3a Asphalt concrete patching, sealing & striping
C-33 Painting & decorating
6. Kevin K. Aquino (Individual)
71 Lower Waiehu Beach Rd, Wailuku, HI 96793 "B" General Building

7. Edwin L. Barlongo, RME
Elite Pacific Construction Inc.
46-174 Kahuhipa St., Ste. B2, Kaneohe, HI 96744
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
8. Paul Beagle Construction Inc.
Paul L. Beagle, RME/Pres.
460 Copp Rd, Kula, HI 96790
"B" General Building
9. Best Plumbing & Electric LLC
Jong Il Cha, RME
2224 Alahao Pl., Ste. 203, Honolulu, HI 996819
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
10. Big Island Air Conditioning Inc.
Richard W. Blackwell, RME
73-5620 Kauhola St, Unit #6
Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Additional classification:
C-15 Electronic systems
11. Bailey T. Byrne, RME
Tamarock Masonry, Inc.
P.O. Box 995, Captain Cook, HI 96704
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry
12. CSRG LLC
David T. Flavin, RME/Member
871 Makawao Ave., Makawao, HI 96768
"B" General Building

13. J Cesario Builders LLC
James P. Cesario, Jr., RME/Pres.
3408 Aurora Dr., Petoskey, MI 49770
"B" General Building
14. Creative Mind Companies LLC
Barry J. Daoust, RME/Member
Robert J. Daoust, Member
221 E Pine St., Ste. 300, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
C-15 Electronic systems
15. Roy Delyon, RME
H Nu Solar LLC
194 Kulalani Circle, Kula, HI 96790

Reactivate:
C-13 Electrical
16. Matthew L. Ellison (Individual)
397 McGrew Lp, Aiea, HI 96701
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-13 Electrical

17. FG Building LLC
Felipe G. Posadas, RME/Member
568 Hana Hwy, Apt. C, Paia, HI 96779
"B" General Building
18. William N. Fales (Individual)
45 E Kuu Aku Ln, Lahaina, HI 96761
Additional classification:
C-13 Electrical
19. Troy T. Fujitani (Individual)
73-1383 Kinoulu Pl, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Reactivate:
C-9 Cesspool
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

20. GST Stone LLC
Robert C. Hiatt, RME
Mark Burdge, CEO
425 E 1600 N, Vineyard, UT 84057
C-51 Tile
21. Daniel S. Genardini (Individual)
1861 Palolo Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
C-22a Glass tinting
22. Glenwood Contracting LLC
Gregg L. Nathaniel, RME/Member
P.O. Box 711496, Mt. View, HI 96771
"A" General Engineering
23. Handley's Equipment Rentals LLC
Ryan K. Campos, RME
Angelena H. Campos, Member
155 Hale Kuai St., Kihei, HI 96753
C-31 Masonry
24. ICC Turnkey Inc.
William R. Crocker, RMe
Alex Alexandrov, Pres.
301 N. Memorial Dr, St. Louis, MO 63102
"A" General Engineering
25. JPC Enterprises Inc.
John P. Cieslinski, RME/Pres.
1367 S. Kihei Rd, 3-101, Kihei, HI 96753
"B" General Building
26. Matt Jacobson (Individual)
46-3948 Kahana Dr, Honokaa, HI 96727
"B" General Building
27. Arthur M. Kashimoto III, RME
KKK Aluminum & Glass Inc.
746 Kopke St., Honolulu, HI 96819
C-22 Glazing & tinting
28. Charles A. Killgo (Individual)
P.O. Box 383820, Waikoloa, HI 96738
Reactivate:
C-31d Tuckpointing & caulking

29. Hyeong Gon Kim (Individual)
1522 Makaloa St. #226, Honolulu, HI 96814
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
30. Kinyon Construction Inc.
Kevin D. Kinyon, RME
1533 W Betteravia Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
C-55 Waterproofing
31. Kupukupu Landscaping LLC
Cheech H. Pak, RME
Kevin H. Yokomura, RME/Member
94-229 Pupukui St., Waipahu, HI 96797
C-27 Landscaping
32. Kupukupu Landscaping LLC
Kevin H. Yokomura, RME/Member
94-229 Pupukui St., Waipahu, HI 96797
C-37 Plumbing
33. Lambert Electric LLC
Gregory J. Lambert, RME/Member
358 Aulike St., Lahaina, HI 96761
C-13 Electrical
34. Lundgren Construction Hawaii LLC
Erik A. Lundgren, RME/Member
67-281 B Kahaone Lp, Waialua, HI 96791
"B" General Building
35. William R.L. McCauley, RME
Tritium Enterprises LLC
207 Lanipo Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
C-13 Electrical
36. Makekau Electrical LLC
Derrick S. Makekau, RME
305 Uala Pl, Kihei, HI 96753
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
C-13 Electrical
37. Boy Noel Manayan (Individual)
91-1082 Kauiki St., Ewa Beach, HI 96706
C-13 Electrical
38. Genesis A.H.U. Matsumoto, RME
MCO & Associates LLC
1509 W Whispering Wind Dr. #100
Phoenix, AZ 85085
"B" General Building
39. Mission Construction Inc.
Eduardo S. Fabregas, Jr., RME/Pres.
Blossom T. Fabregas, Sec.
67 Makalani Pl, Makawao, HI 96768
"B" General Building
40. Modern Builders Hawaii LLC
Bradley J. Endrizal, RME
47-452 Hui Io St., Kaneohe, HI 96744
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
41. Moss & Associates LLC
Steve Mann, RME
2101 North Andrews Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Additional classification:
C-13 Electrical
C-63 High voltage electrical
42. Mountain Valley Glass Inc.
Bert E. Burns, RME/Pres.
Hannah E. Burns, Vice Pres.
P.O. Box 460, Valley Springs, CA 95252
C-22 Glazing & tinting
43. Clayton Nishikawa, RME
Termite Prevention Systems LLC
2145 Wells St., Ste. 301, Wailuku, HI 96793
"B" General Building
(Dual status - Kamaaina Homes LLC/
Kamaaina Homes LLC/Architectural Design & Construction Inc.)

44. Northshore Exteriors Inc.
Patrick D. Knauff, RME
11831 Beverly Park Rd Bldg C
Everett, WA 98204
Additional classification:
C-32 Ornamental guardrail & fencing

45. Pacific Concepts Inc.
Lawrence S. Jitner, RME/Pres.
P.O. Box 2742, Yountville, CA 94599
C-33 Painting & decorating
46. Pacific Contractors LLC
Faaope T. Fetui, RME/Vice Pres.
Melissa Fetui, Pres.
250 Iolani Ave, Ste. 103, Honolulu, HI 96813
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
C-6 Carpentry framing
C-31 Masonry
47. Francis J. Pochopin IV (Individual)
45-604 Uhilehua St., Kaneohe, HI 96744
"B" General Building
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
48. Pristine Painting & Coatings LLC
Kaipo P.K. Rodrigues, RME/Member
1149 Ihi Ihi Ave, Wahiawa, HI 96786
C-33 Painting & decorating
49. Clint P.K. Purdy, Jr. (Individual)
313 Puuala St., Kula, HI 96790
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

50. Michael B. Rossio, RME
Alstom Power Inc.
91-111 Kalaeloa Blvd, Kapolei, HI 96707

Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
51. Bradley J. Saito, RME
M & H Painting LLC
3291 Elima St., Lihue, HI 96766
C-33 Painting & decorating
52. Herbert S. Saito, Jr., RME
M & H Painting LLC
3291 Elima St., Lihue, HI 96766
C-33 Painting & decorating
53. Wayne S. Sherrill, RME
S & C Electric Company
Michael Edmonds, Pres.
Michael Kilpatrick, Vice Pres.
John E. Johann, Sec.
1136 Union Mall Ste. 301, Honolulu, HI 96813
C-13 Electrical
C-63 High voltage electrical
Reactivate:
C-13 Electrical
C-63 High voltage electrical
54. Gary A. Silva, Jr. (Individual)
P.O. Box 1384, Puunene, HI 96784
C-27 Landscaping
C-42 Roofing
55. Solid Built Construction Inc.
Alexander O. Allen, RME/Pres.
2211 Ala Wai Blvd. #2614, Honolulu, HI 96815
"B" General Building
56. Surge Electric Inc.
Sergey Manzhura, RME
13617 N E 61st Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
C-13 Electrical
57. TNT Resurfacing Concrete Inc.
Terry J. Keener, Jr., RME/Treas.
Tamara L. Keener, Pres.
1136 Union Mall Ste. 301, Honolulu, HI 96813
C-31a Cement concrete
58. TNT Resurfacing Concrete Inc.
Terry J. Keener, Jr., RME/Treasurer
Tamara L. Keener, Pres.
1136 Union Mall, Ste. 301, Honolulu, HI 96813
C-31a Cement concrete
59. Christopher Noa Teves (Individual)
2504 Aeo Pl, Pearl City, HI 96782
"B" General Building
60. Texas Alliance Group Inc.
Mary A. Wymore, RME/Pres.
Connie E. Soptick, Vice Pres.
11288 West Rd, Houston, TX 77065
"B" General Building
61. United General Contracting Inc.
Lawrence L. Toro, Jr., RME
94-1388 Moaniani St., Unit 116, Waipahu, HI 96797
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
62. Zane and Associates LLC
Sheldon S.H. Zane, RME
999 Wilder Ave. #1203, Honolulu, HI 96822 Bond waiver:
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

Deferrals from
January 19, 2018

1. 2X Hydro-Demolition LLC
Chad A. Simpson, RME
C-24 Building, moving & wrecking

2. ABB Inc.
Alan W. Ferris, RME (Additional classification)
"A" General Engineering
C-13 Electrical (approve 8/17)
C-63 High voltage electrical
(approve 8/17)

3. ABM Aviation Inc.
Daniel K. Girlington, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
C-13 Electrical Services - West Inc.)

4. ABM Industry Groups LLC
Joel R. Domingo, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
"B" General Building Services - West Inc/ABM
Aviation Inc.)

5. All Clear Plumbing Service Inc.
Allan C.H. Cheng, RME
C-37 Plumbing

6. All Pro Services LLC
Breton S. Marckini, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-42g Roof coatings

7. Robert A. Alduena III, RME
Solar Training Institute Inc.
C-13 Electrical

8. Alii Builders Inc.
Nathan M. Hendricks, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building (approve 8/17)

 


9. Altrak Construction LLC
Travis K. Alcos, RME
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-12 Drywall
C-36 Plastering

10. Landon K. Amba (Individual)
C-13 Electrical

11. Dick Anderson Construction Inc.
Martin J. Schuma, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

12. Asplundh Tree Expert LLC
John F. Hutchinson, RME
C-27b Tree trimming & removal

13. BH Builders Hawaii Incorporated
Brandon G. Huth, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (qualify)

14. BR Operating LLC
Keith S. Chang, RME
"B" General Building

15. Leighton K. Bell, RME
Willocks Construction Corp.
C-41 Reinforcing steel
"A" General Engineering (approve 9/17)
"B" General Building (approve 11/17)
C-31 Masonry (approve 11/17)

16. Kevin M. Bennett (Individual)
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

17. Best Vinyl Fence & Deck LLC (Additional classification)
Giovanni I. Del Rosario, RME
C-32 Ornamental, guardrail & fencing
C-32a Wood & vinyl fencing

 

 

18. Blue Pacific Construction LLC
Michael L. Simpson, RME
C-37 Plumbing
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
"B" General Building (approve 11/17)
Bond: $15,000

19. Brahma Industrial Services Inc.
Sean G. Davis, RME
"B" General Building

20. CML Security LLC
Thomas B. Chapin, RME
C-13 Electrical

21. CML Security LLC
Keith J. Thoene, RME (Dual status - CML
C-25 Institutional & commercial RW Security LLC)
C-48a Steel door

22. Cwalla Construction LLC
Chad P. Walla, RME
"B" General Building

23. Everett T. Cabalar (Individual)
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring

24. Cajudoy Construction LLC
Brandy M. Cajudoy, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (approve 1/18)

25. Caraveli Inc. dba Caraveli Construction
Eli Carmona, RME
"B" General Building

26. James R. Cavanaugh Inc.
Eric S. Cavanaugh, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (qualify)

27. Centerline Solutions LLC (Additional classification)
Kevin E. Bottomley, RME
"B" General Building

28. Centerline Solutions LLC (Additional classification)
Douglas P. Gilstrap, RME
C-13 Electrical
C-15 Electronic systems

29. Central Striping Service Inc. (Additional classification)
James R. Lesniewski, RME
"A" General Engineering

30. Commercial Facility's Specialists (Additional classification)
Inc.
Gary A. Cordery, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-41 Reinforcing steel (withdraw 11/17)

31. Craig D. Constant, RME
Lend Lease (US) Public Partnerships LLC
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

32. Cool It Kauai Air Conditioning Inc.
Evangelos G. Skoubis, RME
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

33. Steven R. Cornell, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

34. Credo Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Lyle T. Lapinsky, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-51 Tile
35. Crescent Custom Homes Maui LLC
Calvin E. Baty, RME
"B" General Building

36. Shane M. Cui (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

37. DTC Hawaii LLC
Gregory John Liu, RME (Dual status - Design
"B" General Building Trends Construction Inc.)

38. Robert E. Dakujaku (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-13 Electrical

39. Jorge Del Toro (Individual)
C-15 Electronic systems
40. Directv LLC
James J. Duran, RME
C-15b Telecommunications

41. Viliami S. Fangupo (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

42. Mesia Fauolo (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

43. Adam R. Fry, RME
Engineered Structures Inc.
"A" General Engineering

44. G M Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Gregg Todd, RME
"A" General Engineering

45. David M. Hall (Individual)
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building (withdraw 1/18)

46. Guy P. Haney, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

47. Hawaii Plumbing Group LLC (Additional classification)
Calvin K. Kam, RME
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
(approve 1/18)

48. Hayward Baker, Inc.
Francis B. Gularte, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-34 Soil stabilization

49. Steve Hoegger & Associates Inc. (Additional classification)
Steve H. Hoegger, RME
"B" General Building

50. Jacob Z. Holzman, RME
Vaughn Bay Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

 

51. Horse Power Painting LLC
Ricky J. Hernandez, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

52. IPR Inc. (Additional classification)
David E.K. Davenport, RME
C-55 Waterproofing

53. IPR Inc. (Additional classification)
Michael Gutman, RME
C-55 Waterproofing

54. IPR Inc. (Additional classification)
Gideon E. Naiditch, RME
C-55 Waterproofing

55. Interstate Building Systems LLC
Kenneth R. Lorenz, RME
"B" General Building

56. Ryno Irwin, RME
Hawaii Retail Services LLC
"B" General Building

57. Chito C. Isidro, Jr. (Individual)
"B" General Building
C-42 Roofing (approve 10/17)

58. Island Concrete
George K. Tafuna, RME
C-31 Masonry

59. J3 Construction Inc.
Terri L. Leon, RME
"B" General Building

60. Kane's Legacy Tree Services LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Z E L M
C-27 Landscaping Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC)

61. Charles K. Kekahu (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

62. Kulia Construction Services LLC
David K. Andrade, RME
"A" General Engineering

63. LC Hauling LLC
Guadalupe Casillas, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

64. Rorylynn K. Laa, RME
Erik Builders Inc.
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-31 Masonry

65. Robert M. Landis (Individual)
"B" General Building

66. The Lane Construction Corporation
Clifford Fox, RME (Dual status - S A Healy
"A" General Engineering Company/Salini Impregilo
S P A)

67. Travis A. Laronal (Individual)
C-51 Tile

68. Lawrence Carpet Service Inc. Additional classification
Milan Nezbeda, RME
C-51 Tile

69. Geoffrey L. Lecroix (Individual)
C-12 Drywall

70. Kaikaina A. Lee (Individual)
C-9 Cesspool
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

71. Randolph T. Lee, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

72. Elliott G. Lloyd, RME
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
"B" General Building

73. Loughlin Drywall LLC
Jason M. Loughlin, RME
"B" General Building
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-36 Plastering

 

74. Loyalty Plumbing LLC
Zacharias I. Dano, RME
C-37 Plumbing

75. MC Construction LLC
Ming C. Shi, RME
"B" General Building

76. Jeremy J. Maddox (Individual)
C-15 Electronic systems

77. Makana Builders Inc.
Daniel G. Ching, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry
C-41 Reinforcing steel
C-48 Structural steel

78. Bradley J. Mandaloniz (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

79. Jack K. Manini, Sr. (Individual) (Additional classification)
"B" General Building

80. Metta Electric LLC
Kyle E. Kramer, RME
C-13 Electrical

81. Eddie B. Murphy, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

82. Gregg L. Nathaniel (Individual)
"B" General Building
"A" General Engineering (approve 8/17)

83. Nexrev LLC
Joshua L. Riddle, RME
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

84. Tiep N. Nguyen (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
C-27 Landscaping (approve 10/17)

85. Raymond T. Nii, RME
Grace Pacific LLC (Additional classification)
C-3 Asphalt paving & surfacing
86. Julie Ann M. Obrero, RME
Precision Air Conditioning Inc.
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

87. Oihana Electrical Services LLC
Eric A. Dowells, RME
C-13 Electrical

88. Zihang Ou (Individual)
"B" General Building

89. PC Construction LLC (Additional classification)
Collin R. Saxby, RME
C-3a Asphalt concrete patching,
sealing & striping

90. Paradise Door and Service Inc.
Michael A. Knowlton, RME
C-22 Glazing & tinting
C-48e Steel door

91. Pearl Flo Plumbing LLC
Michael Pascua, RME
C-37 Plumbing

92. Porter Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Stephen T. Nieman, RME
C-42 Roofing
C-22 Glazing & tinting (approve 1/18)

93. Premier Stoneworks Incorporated
Jonathan D. Young, RME
C-51 Tile

94. Qayaq Energy LLC
Lee B. Lewis, RME (Reactivate)
C-13 Electrical

95. RPMX Construction LLC
James G. McNair, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-34 Soil stabilization

96. R W Build & Repair Inc.
Roderick S. Woods, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
97. Reynaldo P. Ramos (Individual)
C-27 Landscaping

98. Ricker Thermline Inc.
Jason D. Ricker, RME
"B" General Building

99. Jimmie Self, RME
Hawaii Retail Services LLC
C-37 Plumbing

100. Sepideh Inc. (Additional classification)
Raymond W. Smith, RME
C-13 Electrical

101. Jerry Short Cabinets & Millwork Inc.
Jerry M. Short, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

102. Michael Y. Sippey, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

103. Solarcity Corporation (Additional classification)
Paul A. Maday, RME
"B" General Building

104. Solomon Electric Services LLC
Vincent J. Solomon, RME
C-13 Electrical

105. Stella Lani LLC
Anthony F. Wilmet, RME
"B" General Building

106. Su-Mo Builders Inc. (Additional classification)
Su Yong Yi, RME
C-21 Flooring
C-22 Glazing & tinting

107. TDS Roofing LLC
Tyler D. Sandeen, RME
C-42 Roofing

108. Tamarack Construction Co., Inc.
Michael R. Nichols, RME
"B" General Building
109. Kevin T. Tanaka, RME
T & T Builders LLC
"B" General Building

110. John P. Thompson, RME
John Bean Technologies Corporation
"B" General Building

111. Thompson Stonework LLC
Donald J. Thompson, RME
C-51 Tile

112. UIC Construction LLC
Clayton W. Arterburn, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

113. Anthony J. Vadla, RME
Viking Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

114. Michael P. Vierra, RME
Hawaiian Electric Co Inc.
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water
supply, & steam fitting
C-48 Structural steel
C-56 Welding

115. Waiaha LLC (Additional classification)
Colin S. Onaka, RME
C-9 Cesspool

116. Ward & Burke Tunneling Inc.
Robert J. Ward, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-68HD Horizontal drilling
& micro tunneling (approve 1/18)

117. Z E L M Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Kane's
C-27 Landscaping Legacy Tree Services LLC)

 

 


SC-1 CML Security LLC
Keith J. Thoene, RME
Licensed: C-25 Institutional & commercial
C-48a Steel door
Request: Dual status (CML RW Security LLC)
Recommend: Deferral

SC-2 DTC Hawaii LLC
Gregory John Liu, RME
Licensed: "B" General Building
Request: Dual status (Design Trends Construction Inc.)
Recommend: Deferral

SC-3 Jacob W. Kane, RME
Kane's Legacy Tree Services LLC
Licensed: C-27 Landscaping
Request: Dual status (Z E L M Zero Emission
Landscape Maintenance LLC)
Recommend: Deferral

SC-4 Mark T. Kansaki, RME
Pacific Preferred Contractors Corp.
Licensed: C-33 Painting & decorating
Request: Reactivate
Recommend: Deferral

SC-5 Kauai Quality Siding and Construction LLC
James E. Beyer, RME
Licensed: "B" General Building
Request: Reactivate
Recommend: Deferral


SC-6 The Lane Construction Corporation
Clifford Fox, RME
Licensed: "A" General Engineering
Request: Dual status (S A Healy Company/
Salini Impregilo S P A)
Recommend: Deferral

SC-7 Lee B. Lewis, RME
Qayaq Energy LLC
Licensed: C-13 Electrical
Request: Reactivate
Recommend: Deferral

 

WB-1 World Wide Technology Inc.
David J. McDaniel, RME
Licensed: C-15 Electronic systems
Request: Waiver of $10,000,000 bond
Recommend: Deferral

 

iCal printable
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner