RSS
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
From:
Month:
Year:
To:
Month:
Year:
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner

Click live support button to begin chat
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner
Previous day March, 5 2018 Next day
right upper corner
side

Event Details

Date 2018/03/05
Time 10:30 AM
Recurring
Event status
Handicap access, ADA Contact info: Candace Ito, 808-586-2700, contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov
Title Contractors License Board Applications Committee Meeting
Location King Kalakaua Conference Room, King Kalakaua Building, 1st Floor, Honolulu, HI 96813
This event was posted on 02/27/2018 11:41 AM
This event was last updated on 02/27/2018 11:41 AM
AGENDA OF MEETING

FOR

CONTRACTORS LICENSE BOARD

APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE MEETING


Date: Monday, March 5, 2018

Place: King Kalakaua Conference Room
King Kalakaua Building
335 Merchant Street, 1st Floor
Honolulu, Hawaii 96813

Time: 10:30 a.m.

1. Call to Order

2. Review of License Applications

a) Executive Session to consider and evaluate personal information relating to individuals applying for a Contractors license pursuant to HRS, Section 92-5.

3. Next Applications Committee Meeting: Monday, April 9, 2018

4. Adjournment

2/27/18

Individuals who require special needs accommodations are invited to call Candace Ito, Executive Officer, at 586-2700 at least 4 working days in advance of the meeting.

1. ACE Scaffolding LLC
Alexander Agsalud, RME/Member
92-6013 Kohi St., Kapolei, HI 96707
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
(Dual status - Alex & Son Builders LLC)

2. ARC Security Integration Inc.
Boyd D. Bryner, RME/Vice Pres.
Arthur L. Krumm, Jr., Pres.
Ronald D. Peters, Sec.
P.O. Box 6528, Spokane, WA 99217
C-15 Electronic systems
3. Alison A. Agapay, RME
C2A LLC
1629-D Kino St., Honolulu, HI 96819
"B" General Building
4. Patrick L. Ah-Wong (Individual)
P.O. Box 970373, Waipahu, HI 96797 C-31 Masonry
5. Akamai Remediation & Management Services LLC
William G. Liu, RME/Member
2550 Date St. D6, Honolulu, HI 96826
C-19 Asbestos
6. Titus K. Arakaki (Individual)
3299 Akala Dr., Kihei, HI 96753
C-33 Painting & decorating
7. Patrick H. Bell, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
10505 Corporate Dr., Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WA 53158
"B" General Building
8. Best Vinyl Fence & Deck LLC
Clinton R. Hurst, RME
91-181 Hanua St., Kapolei, HI 96707
Additional classification:
C-31 Masonry
9. Black & Veatch Construction Inc.
Larry M. Noakes, RME
Steve Edwards, Pres.
Kevin T. Hinkle, Vice Pres.
Peter D. Lofspring, Vice Pres.
Robert Phelps, RME
11880 College Blvd, Ste. 410
Overland Park, KS 66210
"B" General Building
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
10. Joshua Blount Construction LLC
Joshua Blount, RME/Member
P.O. Box 223596, Princeville, HI 96722
"B" General Building
11. Patrick J. Borge, Jr., RME
Central Construction Inc.
353 Hanamau St., Ste. 2, Kahului, HI 96732
"B" General Building
12. Brag Investments Inc.
Bruce R. Spaeth, RME
Raymond W. Near, Pres.
Jason N. Devore, Sec.
6718 S 216th St., Kent, WA 98032
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
13. Claude E. Brunkow (Individual)
2100 W Redondo Beach Blvd #18
Torrance, CA 90504
C-51 Tile
14. C. Azevedo Contracting Inc.
Calvin L. Azevedo, RME/Pres.
Marvellee J. Branco-Azevedo, Vice Pres.
184 Awa St., Hilo, HI 96720 "A" General Engineering

15. C B Construction Oahu LLC
Arthur Sambrano, RME
99-904 Halawa Dr., Aiea, HI 96701
C-12 Drywall
16. Called 2 Serve Inc.
David K. Wheeler, RME/Vice Pres.
Misty S.B. Wheeler, Pres.
44 Westervelt St., Wahiawa, HI 96786
"B" General Building
Dual status (Precise Measurements Inc.)
17. Clayton Chow (Individual)
HCR 2 Box 6941, Keaau, HI 96749
RME to sole:
C-13 Electrical
18. Damien K. Correia (Individual)
47-430 Hoopala St., Kaneohe, HI 96744
C-33 Painting & decorating
19. DPM Painting LLC
Daniel P. Miyahira, RME/Member
P.O. Box 29264, Honolulu, HI 96820
C-33 Painting & decorating
20. Disaster Relief Professionals LLC
Andrew J. Maras, RME/Member
Glenna R. Maras, Member
45-558 C6 Kamehameha Hwy, Kaneohe, HI 96744
"B" General Building
21. Michelle L. Eich, RME
Oceanhead Solar & Electric LLC
3016 Libert St., Honolulu, HI 96816
C-13 Electrical
22. Energy Construction LLC
Dennis K. Shigeoka, RME/Manager
Shamar Sarme, Manager
83 Wawai Lp, Hilo, HI 96720
Reactivate:
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
23. Rene A. Figueredo, RME
Ameresco/Pacific Energy JV
111 Speen St., Ste. 410, Framingham, MA 01701
Dual status:
Ameresco/Pacific Energy JV/Ameresco Inc.
24. Daniel A. Gonzales (Individual)
73-4150 Kaala Pl, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
C-51 Tile

25. Guarantee Construction LLC dba GI Construction
Lane Parker, RME
Robert J. Farrell, Member
Steven E. Farrell, Member
Julie A. Elking, Member
2924 Locust St., Attn: Robert Farrell
St. Louis, MO 63103
"B" General Building
26. Hawaii Fireplaces Inc.
Dale M. Harrington, RME
78-7024 Mololani St., Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Bond waiver:
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
27. Douglas Hiatt, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
10505 Corporate Drive, Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
"B" General Building
28. Hilo Coast Construction LLC
Lawrence D. Patao, Jr., RME
P.O. Box 221, Honomu, HI 96728
"B" General Building
29. Russell E. Inouye, RME
Koga Engineering & Construction Inc.
P.O. Box 31289, Honolulu, HI 96820
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
30. JRK Construction LLC
Jordan R. Kobashigawa, RME/Member
91-204 Kuina Pl, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
"B" General Building
31. Jay's Plumbing Service LLC
Jason K. Park, RME
1803-A Laniloa Pl, Wahiawa, HI 96786
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
32. Jered K.K. Jeremiah (Individual)
85-1267 Kapaekahi St., Waianae, HI 96792
"B" General Building
33. KJ Walk Inc.
David A. Drahn, RME
75-346 Hualalai Rd, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
34. David Kl. Kamakea III, RME
HSI Mechanical Inc.
227 Puuhale Rd, Honolulu, HI 96819
C-20 Fire protection
C-37 Plumbing
35. Ryan P. Keane (Individual)
381 Kaima Pl, Kapaa, HI 96746
"B" General Building

36. Patrick Lam (Individual)
1429 Pueo St., Honolulu, HI 96816
"B" General Building
37. Kevin K. Lee, RME
HIS Mechanical Inc.
227 Puuhale Rd, Honolulu, HI 96819
C-44 Sheet metal
38. Michael Lee (Individual)
6460A Olohena Rd., Kapaa, HI 96746 "B" General Building
39. Nathan Lee, RME
Heide & Cook LLC
1714 Kanakanui St., Honolulu, HI 96819
C-16 Elevator
40. Nicholas H. Lucas (Individual)
P.O. Box 690, Lawai, HI 96765
C-60 Solar power systems
C-61a Solar hot water systems

41. Rusty J. Lucido, RME
Shimmick Construction Company Inc.
960 Mapunapuna St., Honolulu, HI 96819
"A" General Engineering
42. MRC Roofing LLC
Michael C. Coleman, RME
P.O. Box 17947, Honolulu, HI 96817

 

 

 

Additional classification:
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-42e Urethane foam
C-42g Roof coatings
C-55 Waterproofing
Reactivate:
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-42e Urethane foam
C-42g Roof coatings
C-55 Waterproofing

43. Seen S.E. Morimoto, RME
Pua Aina Inc.
46-318 Haiku Rd, Unit 30, Kaneohe, HI 96744
C-31 Masonry
C-51 Tile
44. Alvin Naungayan (Individual)
P.O. Box 243, Papaikou, HI 96781
"B" General Building

45. Northern Alarm and Suppression System LLC
Travis G. Sartor, RME/Vice. Pres.
Emcor Group Inc./Member
4616-2 W Howard Lane Ste. 400, Austin, TX 78728
C-15a Fire & burglar alarm
C-20a Fire repressant systems
46. On the Rise Construction LLC
Soren T. Joy, RME/Member
2809 Kekaulike Ave, Kula, HI 96790
"B" General Building
47. Pacific Elite Construction LLC
Emily W.M.W. Cheung, RME/Member
P.O. Box 6, Aiea, HI 96701
"B" General Building
48. Pacific Rim Construction LLC
Gilbert J. Aguinaldo, RME
P.O. Box 1925, Pahoa, HI 96778


Additional classification:
"B" General Building
49. Ana M. Pangaribuan, RME
Newground International Inc.
91-2015 Laakona Pl, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
"B" General Building
50. Rayco Inc.
Bruce A. Raymond, RME/Pres.
Jared Raymond, Vice Pres.
Dianna Raymond, Sec.
P.O. Box 3584, Lihue, HI 96766
Reactivate:
C-13 Electrical
51. Rayco Inc.
Bruce A. Raymond, RME/Pres.
Jared Raymond, Vice Pres.
Dianna Raymond, Sec.
P.O. Box 3584, Lihue, HI 96766
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
"B' General Building
C-62 Pole & line
C-63 High voltage electrical

52. Robert H. Richardson, RME
Anderson & Wood Construction Co., Inc.
2120 E Lanark, St. Meridian, ID 83642
C-62 Pole & line
53. Ty J. Row, RME
AZCO Inc.
P.O. Box 567, Appleton, WI 54170
C-56 Welding
54. Joshua Sak LLC
Joshua K. Sak, RME
2031 Baldwin Ave, Makawao, HI 96768
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
55. Ryan K. Sasaki (Individual)
94-178 Kapuahi Pl, Mililani, HI 96789
C-33 Painting & decorating
56. David P.K. Sato, RME
Jas W Glover Ltd.
P.O. Box 579, Honolulu, HI 96809
"A" General Engineering
57. Spotlight Maintenance Inc.
Michael L. Martins, RME/Pres.
5665 Hood St., Unit 132, West Linn, OR 97068
"B" General Building
58. Stanley Access Technologies LLC
Earl V. Phillips, Jr., RME
8350 Sunlight Dr. - Licensing
Fishers, IN 46037

 


Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
Reactivate:
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

59. Superior Contracting Corporation
Jesus R. Corona, RME
Mark B. Morris, Pres.
Glen A. Braybrooks, Vice Pres.
George M. Sellew, Treas.
475 N. Williamson Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-2 Mechanical insulation
60. T&S Septics LLC
Trevor M. Saxby, RME/Member
P.O. Box 508, Kurtistown, HI 96760
C-9 Cesspool
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
61. Tada Renovation LLC
Frank C. Duarte, RME
Eduard I. Doroshenko, Member
Aleksandr Serikov, Member
Valeriyv Novik, Member
Dmitriy E. Doroshenko, Member
469 Ena Rd 2504, Honolulu, HI 96815
"B" General Building
C-37 Plumbing
62. Top Line Builders Inc.
Charles T. Rohrer, RME/Pres.
2950 Newmarket St., Ste. 101-265
Bellingham, WA 98226
"B" General Building
63. Top Notch Plumbing LLC
Nicholas M. Matsuoka, RME
P.O. Box 1834, Kealakekua, HI 96750
C-37 Plumbin
64. Philippe F. Tremblay (Individual)
1640 Piikoi St., Honolulu, HI 96822
"B" General Building
65. Clark A. Tyler (Individual)
6255 Hauiki Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746
C-13 Electrical
C-63 High voltage electrical
66. Vadnais Trenchless Services Inc.
Paul J. Vadnais, RME
26000 Commercentre Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630
Additional classification:
C-68RH Horizontal drilling & micro-tunneling
67. Vanguard Pacific LLC
Jennifer L. Whitmore, RME/Member
Sydney V. Cody, Member
P.O. Box 56, Kaumakani, HI 96747
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
68. Verfel Drywall Company LLC
Jose De Jesus Verdin-Felipe, RME/Member
95-202 Hoonui Pl, Mililani, HI 96789

C-12 Drywall
C-33b Taping
69. Versatile LLC
Derek K.W. Young, RME/Member
47-029 D Hui Iwa Pl, Kaneohe, HI 96744
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
70. Helen N Wai LLC
Daniel K. Wai, RME/Member
87-108 Muolo St., Waianae, HI 96792
"B" General Building
71. Aaron K. Won, RME
HIS Mechanical Inc.
227 Puuhale Rd, Honolulu, HI 96816
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
72. YM Building LLC
Renyi Chen, RME/Member
2734 Kalihi St., Honolulu, HI 96819 "B" General Building

Deferrals from
February 16, 2018

1. 2X Hydro-Demolition LLC
Chad A. Simpson, RME
C-24 Building, moving & wrecking

2. ABM Aviation Inc.
Daniel K. Girlington, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
C-13 Electrical Services - West Inc.)

3. ABM Industry Groups LLC
Joel R. Domingo, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
"B" General Building Services - West Inc/ABM
Aviation Inc.)

4. All Pro Services LLC
Breton S. Marckini, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-42g Roof coatings

5. Robert A. Alduena III, RME
Solar Training Institute Inc.
C-13 Electrical

6. Alii Builders Inc.
Nathan M. Hendricks, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building (approve 8/17)

7. Landon K. Amba (Individual)
C-13 Electrical
8. Dick Anderson Construction Inc.
Martin J. Schuma, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

9. Aoniks LLC
Gregory G. Sheindlin, RME
"B" General Building

10. BR Operating LLC
Keith S. Chang, RME
"B" General Building

11. Edwin L. Barlongo, RME
Elite Pacific Construction Inc.
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

12. Leighton K. Bell, RME
Willocks Construction Corp.
C-41 Reinforcing steel
"A" General Engineering (approve 9/17)
"B" General Building (approve 11/17)
C-31 Masonry (approve 11/17)

13. Kevin M. Bennett (Individual)
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

14. Best Plumbing & Electric LLC (Additional classification)
John Il Cha, RME
"B" General Building

15. Best Vinyl Fence & Deck LLC (Additional classification)
Giovanni I. Del Rosario, RME
C-32 Ornamental, guardrail & fencing
C-32a Wood & vinyl fencing

16. Big Island Air Conditioning Inc. (Additional classification)
Richard W. Blackwell, RME
C-15 Electronic systems

17. Blue Pacific Construction LLC
Michael L. Simpson, RME
C-37 Plumbing
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
"B" General Building (approve 11/17)
Bond: $15,000
18. Brahma Industrial Services Inc.
Sean G. Davis, RME
"B" General Building

19. Bailey T. Byrne, RME
Tamarock Masonry Inc.
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry (approve)

20. CSRG LLC
David T. Flavin, RME
"B" General Building

21. Cajudoy Construction LLC
Brandy M. Cajudoy, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (approve 1/18)

22. Caraveli Inc. dba Caraveli Construction
Eli Carmona, RME
"B" General Building

23. James R. Cavanaugh Inc.
Eric S. Cavanaugh, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building (deny)

24. Central Striping Service Inc. (Additional classification)
James R. Lesniewski, RME
"A" General Engineering

25. J Cesario Builders LLC
James P. Cesario, Jr., RME
"B" General Building

26. Craig D. Constant, RME
Lend Lease (US) Public Partnerships LLC
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

27. Steven R. Cornell, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

 

28. Creative Mind Companies LLC
Barry J. Daoust, RME
C-15 Electronic systems

29. Crescent Custom Homes Maui LLC
Calvin E. Baty, RME
"B" General Building

30. Shane M. Cui (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

31. DTC Hawaii LLC
Gregory John Liu, RME (Dual status - Design
"B" General Building Trends Construction Inc.)

32. Robert E. Dakujaku (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-13 Electrical

33. Jorge Del Toro (Individual)
C-15 Electronic systems

34. Directv LLC
James J. Duran, RME
C-15b Telecommunications

35. Matthew L. Ellison (Individual)
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-13 Electrical

36. FG Building LLC
Felipe G. Posadas, RME
"B" General Building

37. William N. Fales (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-13 Electrical

38. Viliami S. Fangupo (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

39. Adam R. Fry, RME
Engineered Structures Inc.
"A" General Engineering

40. G M Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Gregg Todd, RME
"A" General Engineering

41. GST Stone LLC
Robert C. Hiatt, RME
C-51 Tile

42. Handley's Equipment Rentals LLC
Ryan K. Campos, RME
C-31 Masonry

43. Hayward Baker, Inc.
Francis B. Gularte, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-34 Soil stabilization

44. Steve Hoegger & Associates Inc. (Additional classification)
Steve H. Hoegger, RME
"B" General Building

45. Jacob Z. Holzman, RME
Vaughn Bay Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

46. ICC Turnkey Inc.
William R. Crocker, RME
"A" General Engineering

47. IPR Inc. (Additional classification)
David E.K. Davenport, RME
C-55 Waterproofing

48. IPR Inc. (Additional classification)
Gideon E. Naiditch, RME
C-55 Waterproofing

49. International Business Machines Corporation
Robert S. Lang, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (approve 1/18)

50. Interstate Building Systems LLC
Kenneth R. Lorenz, RME
"B" General Building

51. Ryno Irwin, RME
Hawaii Retail Services LLC
"B" General Building


52. Chito C. Isidro, Jr. (Individual)
"B" General Building
C-42 Roofing (approve 10/17)

53. Island Concrete
George K. Tafuna, RME
C-31 Masonry

54. Kane's Legacy Tree Services LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Z E L M
C-27 Landscaping Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC)

55. Charles K. Kekahu (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

56. Hyeong Gon Kim (Individual)
"A" General Engineering
"B' General Building

57. Kinyon Construction Inc. (Additional classificatioin)
Kevin D. Kinyon, RME
"B" General Building
C-55 Waterproofing

58. Rorylynn K. Laa, RME
Erik Builders Inc.
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-31 Masonry

59. Robert M. Landis (Individual)
"B" General Building

60. The Lane Construction Corporation
Clifford Fox, RME (Dual status - S A Healy
"A" General Engineering Company/Salini Impregilo
S P A)

61. Travis A. Laronal (Individual)
C-51 Tile

62. Kaikaina A. Lee (Individual)
C-9 Cesspool
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

 


63. Loughlin Drywall LLC
Jason M. Loughlin, RME
"B" General Building
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-36 Plastering

64. MC Construction LLC
Ming C. Shi, RME
"B" General Building

65. William R. McCauley, RME
Tritium Enterprises LLC
C-13 Electrical

66. Makana Builders Inc.
Daniel G. Ching, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry
C-41 Reinforcing steel
C-48 Structural steel

67. Jack K. Manini, Sr. (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building

68. Metta Electric LLC
Kyle E. Kramer, RME
C-13 Electrical

69. Mission Construction Inc.
Eduardo S. Fabregas, Jr., RME
"B" General Building

70. Modern Builders Hawaii LLC (Additional classification)
Bradley J. Endrizal, RME
"B" General Building

71. Moss & Associates LLC (Additional classification)
Steve Mann, RME
C-13 Electrical
C-63 High voltage electrical

72. Nexrev LLC
Joshua L. Riddle, RME
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
73. Tiep N. Nguyen (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
C-27 Landscaping (approve 10/17)

74. Raymond T. Nii, RME
Grace Pacific LLC (Additional classification)
C-3 Asphalt paving & surfacing

75. Clayton Nishikawa, RME (Dual status - Kamaaina
Termite Prevention Systems LLC Homes LLC/Architectural
"B" General Building Design & Construction Inc.)

76. Julie Ann M. Obrero, RME
Precision Air Conditioning Inc.
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
C-40 Refrigeration (withdraw)

77. Oihana Electrical Services LLC
Eric A. Dowells, RME
C-13 Electrical

78. Zihang Ou (Individual)
"B" General Building

79. Paradise Door and Service Inc.
Michael A. Knowlton, RME
C-22 Glazing & tinting
C-48e Steel door

80. Pearl Flo Plumbing LLC
Michael Pascua, RME
C-37 Plumbing

81. Francis J. Pochopin IV (Individual)
"B" General Building
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

82. Premier Stoneworks Incorporated
Jonathan D. Young, RME
C-51 Tile

83. Pristine Painting & Coatings LLC
Kaipo P.K. Rodrigues, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

84. Clint P.K. Purdy, Jr. (Individual)
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

85. RPMX Construction LLC
James G. McNair, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-34 Soil stabilization

86. Michael B. Rossio, RME (Additional classification)
Alstom Power Inc.
"A" General Engineering

87. Bradley J. Saito, RME
M & H Painting LLC
C-33 Painting & decorating

88. Jimmie Self, RME
Hawaii Retail Services LLC
C-37 Plumbing

89. Sepideh Inc. (Additional classification)
Raymond W. Smith, RME
C-13 Electrical

90. Jerry Short Cabinets & Millwork Inc.
Jerry M. Short, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

91. Gary A. Silva (Individual)
C-42 Roofing
C-27 Landscaping (approve)

92. Michael Y. Sippey, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

93. Jae Hyun Sohn, RME
Nissi Group Inc.
"B" General Building

94. Solarcity Corporation (Additional classification)
Paul A. Maday, RME
"B" General Building

95. Solid Built Construction Inc.
Alexander O. Allen, RME
"B" General Building

 

96. Solomon Electric Services LLC
Vincent J. Solomon, RME
C-13 Electrical

97. Surge Electric Inc.
Sergey Manzhura, RME
C-13 Electrical

98. TNT Resurfacing Concrete Inc.
Terry J. Keener, Jr., RME
C-31a Cement concrete

99. Tamarack Construction Co., Inc.
Michael R. Nichols, RME
"B" General Building

100. John P. Thompson, RME
John Bean Technologies Corporation
"B" General Building

101. Thompson Stonework LLC
Donald J. Thompson, RME
C-51 Tile

102. UIC Construction LLC
Clayton W. Arterburn, RME
"B" General Building
"A" General Engineering (approve)

103. United General Contracting Inc. (Additional classification)
Lawrence L. Toro, Jr., RME
"A" General Engineering

104. Anthony J. Vadla, RME
Viking Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

105. Michael P. Vierra, RME
Hawaiian Electric Co Inc.
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water
supply, & steam fitting
C-48 Structural steel
C-56 Welding

106. Waiaha LLC (Additional classification)
Colin S. Onaka, RME
C-9 Cesspool

107. Ward & Burke Tunneling Inc.
Robert J. Ward, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-68HD Horizontal drilling
& micro tunneling (approve 1/18)

108. Z E L M Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Kane's
C-27 Landscaping Legacy Tree Services LLC)

 

iCal printable
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner