RSS
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
From:
Month:
Year:
To:
Month:
Year:
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner

Click live support button to begin chat
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner
Previous day April, 9 2018 Next day
right upper corner
side

Event Details

Date 2018/04/09
Time 10:30 AM
Recurring
Event status
Title Contractors License Board Applications Committee Meeting
Location King Kalakaua Conference Room, King Kalakaua Building, 1st Floor, Honolulu, HI 96813
This event was posted on 04/02/2018 01:41 PM
This event was last updated on 04/02/2018 01:41 PM
AGENDA OF MEETING

FOR

CONTRACTORS LICENSE BOARD

APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE MEETING

 


                                                               Date: Monday, April 9, 2018

 

                                                               Place: King Kalakaua Conference Room
                                                                         King Kalakaua Building
                                                                         335 Merchant Street, 1st Floor
                                                                         Honolulu, Hawaii 96813

                                                               Time: 10:30 a.m.

1. Call to Order

2. Review of License Applications

a) Executive Session to consider and evaluate personal information relating to individuals applying for a Contractors license pursuant to HRS, Section 92-5.

3. Next Applications Committee Meeting: Monday, May 14, 2018

4. Adjournment

4/2/18

Individuals who require special needs accommodations are invited to call Candace Ito, Executive Officer, at 586-2700 at least 4 working days in advance of the meeting.

1. 808 Reinforcing LLC
Lance K. Mattson, Jr., RME/Member
675 Hinano St., Hilo, HI 96720
C-41 Reinforcing steel
2. A-Team Contractors Inc
Terry N. Vanderhoofven, RME
James R. Codde, Pres.
607 Mission Ave, Oceanside, CA 92054
C-33 Painting & decorating
3. Allied Electric Limited Liability Company
James D. Collins, RME
P.O. Box 8859, Honolulu, HI 96830
C-13 Electrical
4. Felipe M. Antillon, RME
Michels Corporation
817 West Main St., P.O. Box 128
Brownsville, WI 53006 C-62 Pole & line
5. Jonathan R.K. Arai, RME
Alaka'i Mechanical Corporation
2655 Waiwai Lp, Honolulu, HI 96819
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
6. Architectural Graphics Inc.
Kenneth W. Scarbrough, RME
Dave Ramsay, CEO
Craig Rohde, Pres.
James Raynor, Sec.
Christopher Quigley, Vice Pres.
2655 International Pkwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
"B" General Building
C-13 Electrical
C-14 Sign
7. Asset Builders Inc.
Jacob E. Milberg, RME/Pres.
Junko Milberg, Vice Pres.
P.O. Box 384494, Waikoloa, HI 96738
"B" General Building
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
8. BC Customs LLC
Willys Z. Labanon, RME/Member
Cristy A.N. Labanon, Member
1956 Nana Pali St., Lihue, HI 96766
"B" General Building
9. BG Incorporated
Bryan S. Funai, RME
900 Eha St., Ste. 108, Wailuku, HI 96793
Bond waiver:
"A" General Engineering
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-27 Landscaping

10. BHK Construction Inc.
Norberto A. Dela Cruz, RME
98-1235 Iliee Pl, Aiea, HI 96701


Additional classification:
C-37 Plumbing
C-61a Solar hot water systems
C-61b Solar heating & cooling systems

11. BMT Electric LLC
Nelson M. Tomas, RME/Member
420 Kinaole Circle, Kihei, HI 96753
C-13 Electrical
12. James M. Barb Construction Inc.
James M. Barb, RME/Pres.
Michelle D. Barb, Vice Pres.
10701 Ranchitos Rd, NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
"B" General Building
13. Brinderson Lp
Jeffrrey E. Norris, RME
David F. Morris, Vice Pres.
17988 Edison Ave, Chesterfield, MO 63005

"A" General Engineering
14. Yonghua Cai, RME
Oahu Plumbing & Sheet Metal Ltd.
938 Kohou St., Honolulu, HI 96817
"B" General Building
15. Carpenter Homes and Construction Inc.
Susan J. Carpenter, RME/Pres.
1710 S. Deframe Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
"B" General Building
16. Castaway Construction & Restoration LLC
William A. Thornton, RME
P.O. Box 330640, Kahului, HI 96733
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
C-37e Treatment & pumping facilities
17. Cherry Creek Recycling LLC
George Kalauli, RME
Patrick B. Blair, Pres.
10701 Melody Dr., Ste. 400, Northglenn, CO 80234
"A" General Engineering
C-31e Concrete cutting, drilling, sawing, coring & pressure grouting
18. Cecilia Clarke, RME
Douglas Emmett Builders Hawaii LLC
808 Wilshire Blvd, Ste. 150
Santa Monica, CA 90401
"B" General Building
19. Commercial Services Inc.
Joseph W. Whitaker, RME
P.O. Box 2561, Honolulu, HI 96804
Additional classification:
C-25 Institutional & commercial equipment
20. Cook Coatings Inc.
John A. Garell, RME
Cary D. Cook, Pres.
Joy L. Cook, Sec.
30141 Antelope Rd. #D-516, Menifee, CA 92584
C-42 Roofing
21. Cool Stone LLC
Strahil K. Iskrov, RME/Member
1901 Iwi Way, Honolulu, HI 96816
C-51 Tile
22. D Amyx Construction Inc.
Duane C. Amyx, RME/Pres.
216 E Main St., Emmett, ID 83617
"B" General Building
23. Jason N. Devore, RME
Brag Investments Inc.
6718 S 216th St., Kent, WA 98032
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
24. Doyle Electric LLC
John C. Doyle, RME/Member
4-831 Kuhio Hwy, Ste. 438-119, Kapaa, HI 96746
C-13 Electrical
25. Elite Electrical Services LLC
Derek Y. Oshita, RME/Member
1696 Haku St., Honolulu, HI 96819 C-13 Electrical
C-62 Pole & line
C-63 High voltage electrical

26. Rolando D. Estevez (Individual)
17007 Strawberry Pint Ct, Santa Clarita, CA 91387
C-13 Electrical
27. Finishing Edge Hawaii LLC
Erik A. Hammer, RME
Craig W. Morrison, Member
Brad T. Bergman, Member
905 Kalanianaole Hwy #5005, Kailua, HI 96734
C-31a Cement concrete
28. Foundation Systems Hawaii LLC
Timothy J. Mort, RME
P.O. Box 240030, Honolulu, HI 96824
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
29. G3 Construction Services Inc.
Dean R. Gamble, RME/Pres.
Julie M. Gamble, Vice Pres.
7100 Corvallis Rd, Independence, OR 97351
"B" General Building
30. Roy R. Gomes, Jr. (Individual)
73-4439 Mamalahoa Hwy, Kailua-Kona, 96740
C-7 Carpet laying
C-51 Tile
31. Richard A. Heltzel, RME
Healy Tibbitts Builders, Inc.
99-994 Iwaena St., Ste. A, Aiea, HI 96701
Dual status:
Healy Traylor JV
"A" General Engineering

32. Joel D. Heun (Individual)
P.O. Box 180, Captain Cook, HI 96704
"B" General Building
33. Hisworks LLC
Clifford D.Y. Chee, Jr., RME
94-1138 Hiapo St., Waipahu, HI 96797
"B" General Building
34. Xin Huang (Individual)
35 N. Kukui St. #709, Honolulu, HI 96817
C-13 Electrical
35. Timothy G. Iesch (Individual)
1215 South Kihei Rd., Ste. 0-314, Kihei, HI 96753
"B" General Building
36. Indie Road LLC
Ronald R. Malalis, RME/Member
853 15th Ave., Honolulu, HI 96816


"B" General Building
37. Inocha LLC
Rima Harr, RME/Member
Inoke H. Pasikala, Member
54-154 Hauula Hmstd Rd, Hauula, HI 96717
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
38. International Construction Inc.
John K. Naeole, RME
P.O. Box 11, Kaaawa, HI 96730
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
39. Islandwide Mechanical Service Inc.
Marc Lau, RME
Reno K. Lau, RME/Vice Pres.
Melvienne Lindsey, Pres.
75-5737 Kuakini Hwy Ste. 102
Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
"B" General Building
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
40. Islandwide Mechanical Service Inc.
Reno K. Lau, RME/Vice Pres.
Marc Lau, RME
Melvienne Lindsey, Pres.
75-5737 Kuakini Hwy Ste. 102
Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
"B" General Building
C-40 Refrigeration
Additional classification:
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
41. J Construction LLC
Jian Ren He, RME
1320 Kalani St, Bay 106, Honolulu, HI 96817
"B" General Building
42. JD Construction & Excavation LLC
Jonathan B. Eusebio, RME/Member
301 Haloa Rd, Haiku, HI 96708
"B" General Building

43. JMAC Plumbing Services Inc.
John D. McMullen, RME
Matthew J. Yamamoto, Pres.
Nathaniel Ward, Vice Pres.
P.O. Box 61829, Honolulu, HI 96839
C-37 Plumbing
44. JNR Environmental LLC
Byron D. Williams, RME/Member
P.O. Box 31026, Honolulu, HI 96820
C-37a Sewer & drain line
45. Kaikou Construction LLC
Hideaki Hirayama, RME/Member
2550 Kuhio Ave. #703, Honolulu, HI 96815
"B" General Building
46. Daniel K. Kailiawa, RME
George W. Murphy
P.O. Box 600, Captain Cook, HI 96704 "B" General Building
47. Jonathan W. Kam, RME
Moss & Associates LLC
1138 Union St., Ste. 301, Honolulu, HI 96813
"B" General Building
48. Alexander Kang (Individual)
1650 Liholiho St. #C, Honolulu, HI 96822
"B" General Building
49. Kapili Construction LLC
Michel J.U. Leong, RME
P.O. Box 860999, Wahiawa, HI 96786
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
50. Calvin J. Kelley, RME
Construction One Inc.
dba Construction One of Ohio
101 E. Town St., Columbus, OH 43215
"B" General Building
51. L M Nishida Weatherproofing Inc.
Robert M. Sagucio, RME
383 Waikanaloa St., Honolulu, HI 96825
Additional classification:
C-31d Tuckpointing & caulking
52. Lakeview Construction Inc.
Allen L. Poehlein, Jr., RME
10505 Corporate Dr., Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
Additional classification:
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
53. Lakeview Construction Inc.
Roland Walker, RME
10505 Corporate Dr., Ste. 200
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
Additional classification:
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
54. Duarte N. Lima (Individual)
P.O. Box 436, Lawai, HI 96765
"B" General Building
55. Maui Services Inc.
John Aponte, RME
P.O. Box 307, Wailuku, HI 96793
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
56. Mauka Makai Partners Real Estate
Development LLC
Rohnar R. Boyd, RME/Member
P.O. Box 820, Kilauea, HI 96754
"B" General Building
57. Meyerbuilt Construction LLC
Tim J. Rosemeyer, RME
910 Honoapiilani Hwy, Ste. 7-359, Lahaina, HI 96761


Additional classification:
"B" General Building
58. Ryan P. Mitchell, RME
Watts Constructors LLC
737 Bishop St., Ste. 2900, Honolulu, HI 96813
"B" General Building
59. Mocon Corporation
Robert D. Morrow, RME
99-1000A Halawa Valley Rd, Aiea, HI 96701
Additional classification:
C-68RL Rockfall mitigation
60. Erik J. Nelson, RME
Sunshine Solar LLC
P.O. Box 1257, Haiku, HI 96708
Additional classification:
C-61a Solar hot water systems
61. Tuan A. Nguyen (Individual)
73-1103 Nuuanu Pl. #C201, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
C-51 Tile
62. Nicholson Construction Company
Gregory T. Boonstra, RME
2400 Anysys Dr., Ste. 303, Cannonsburg, PA 15317
Reactivate:
"A" General Engineering
63. North American Roofing Services Inc.
Anthony W. Dover, RME
Kelly S. Wade, CEO
Alexander F. Maggi, CFO
14025 Riveredge Dr., Ste. 600, Tampa, FL 33637
C-42 Roofing
64. North American Roofing Services Inc.
Francisco Sanchez, RME
Kelly S. Wade, CEO
Alexander F. Maggi, CFO
14025 Riveredge Dr., Ste. 600, Tampa, FL 33637
C-42 Roofing
65. Keith Owens, RME
Villaflor Incorporated
c/o PV Tech
2800 Woodlawn Dr., Ste. 296, Honolulu, HI 96822
C-13 Electrical
66. Rudolph L. Pangelinan, RME
RLP Inc.
Landmark Construction LLC
1696 Haleukana St., Lihue, HI 96766
Dual status:
Concrete Builders JV LLC
"A" General Engineering
"B' General Building
67. Premier Remodeling and Design LLC
Molly Grossman, RME
Ron Chang, Member
Danny Kim, Member
725A 16th Ave., Honolulu, HI 96816

C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
C-42 Roofing

68. Puna Geothermal Venture
Gary E. Dahl, RME
Orni 8 LLC, Partner
Orpuna LLC, Partner
P.O. Box 30, Pahoa, HI 96778
C-57 Well
69. R & M Air Conditioning LLC
Melvin E. Mung Lim, Jr., RME
Meghan M. Mung Lim, Member
Margaret T. Mung Lim, Member
92-106 Oloa Pl, Kapolei, HI 96707
C-44 Sheet metal
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
70. RSB Construction Inc.
Harry A. Visker, RME
Robyn L. Deaton, Pres.
6304 249th St., Ct E, Graham, WA 98387
C-68 Classified specialist
71. Safway Services LLC
Troy R. Carriaga, RME
91-240 Kuhela St. #1, Kapolei, HI 96707
Additional classification:
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-31c Refractory
C-44 Sheet metal

72. Scott N. Sakamoto (Individual)
546 A Laukapu St., Hilo, HI 96720
"B" General Building
73. Sattel Broadband Inc.
Robert A. Young, Jr., RME
P.O. Box 90956, Tucson, AZ 85753
Additional classification:
C-68TN Communication tower
74. Lyle K. Shimata, RME
Air Central Inc.
1717 Colburn St, Honolulu, HI 96819
C-44 Sheet metal
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
75. Taylor K. Shiu (Individual)
95-1009 Kuauli St., Apt. 139, Mililani, HI 96789
C-13 Electrical

76. Robert A. Slack, RME
Mitsubishi Electric US Inc.
99-075 Koaha Way, Ste. A, Aiea, HI 96701
C-16 Elevator
77. Solid Surface Hawaii Inc.
Joel Dumawal, RME/Pres.
94-150 Leoleo St., Ste. #206, Waipahu, HI 96797
C-51a Cultured marble
78. Eric A. Stewart (Individual)
94-510 Hokuliilii St., Mililani, HI 96789

C-21 Flooring
79. T & S Air Conditioning Inc.
Anna Katrina Yamamoto, RME
Paul Takatsuki, Pres.
2543 Rose St., Honolulu, HI 96819
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
80. Samuela L. Taufa (Individual)
94-245 Leowahine St. D-1004, Waipahu, HI 96797
C-31 Masonry
81. Thermo Power Industries
Edward D. Lydic, RME/Pres.
Dale A. Mayfield, CEO
10570 Humbolt St., Los Alamitos, CA 90720
C-2 Mechanical insulation
82. Mark L. Thomas, RME
UIC Construction LLC
6700 Arctic Spur Rd, Anchorage, AK 99518
"B" General Building
83. Thompson Energy Solutions LLC
Myron Thompson, RME/Pres.
P.O. Box 240682, Honolulu, HI 96824
C-60 Solar power systems
C-61 Solar energy systems
84. Tri-State General Contractors Inc.
James D. McCormick, RME
Henry W. Schobel III, CEO
David Quincy Mason Sr., Pres.
David A. Stone Jr., Sec.
Leslie A. Brazier, CFO
565 County Club Dr, Escondido, CA 92029
"B" General Building
85. True Home Hawaii Inc.
Michael A. Colosimo, RME/Pres.
P.O. Box 15, Kahuku, HI 96731
C-42 Roofing
86. UCI Construction Inc.
Timothy J. Holz, RME/Vice Pres.
John T. Weatherford, Pres.
261 Arthur Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
"A" General Engineering
87. Walker Elliott Construction Corp.
Dennis K. Walker, RME/Pres.
87-673 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs

88. Warm Creek Holdings LLC
Eric T. Weese, RME
900 N. 400 W Bldg. 6, North Salt Lake, UT 84054


C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
89. West Maui Construction LLC
Buford Kapuaala, RME
305 E Wakea Ave., Ste. 100, Kahului, HI 96732
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
90. Wilson Construction Co. dba
Wilson Utility Construction
Monte R. Szendre, RME/Manager
Donald M. Wilson, Pres.
Stacy A. Wilson, Vice Pres.
Kim E. Wilson, Sec.
P.O. Box 1190, Canby, OR 97013 C-62 Pole & line
C-63 High voltage electrical

Deferral from
March 16, 2018


1. ABM Aviation Inc.
Daniel K. Girlington, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
C-13 Electrical Services - West Inc.)

2. ABM Industry Groups LLC
Joel R. Domingo, RME (Dual status - ABM Online
"B" General Building Services - West Inc/ABM
Aviation Inc.)

3. All Pro Services LLC
Breton S. Marckini, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-42g Roof coatings

4. Alison A. Agapay, RME
C2A LLC
"B" General Building

5. Patrick L. Ah-Wong (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

6. Robert A. Alduena III, RME
Solar Training Institute Inc.
C-13 Electrical

7. Landon K. Amba (Individual)
C-13 Electrical

8. Dick Anderson Construction Inc.
Martin J. Schuma, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
9. Edwin L. Barlongo, RME
Elite Pacific Construction Inc.
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

10. Patrick H. Bell, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

11. Best Plumbing & Electric LLC (Additional classification)
John Il Cha, RME
"B" General Building

12. Best Vinyl Fence & Deck LLC (Additional classification)
Clinton R. Hurst, RME
C-31 Masonry

13. Big Island Air Conditioning Inc. (Additional classification)
Richard W. Blackwell, RME
C-15 Electronic systems

14. Blue Pacific Construction LLC
Michael L. Simpson, RME
C-37 Plumbing
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
"B" General Building (approve 11/17)
Bond: $15,000

15. Brag Investments Inc.
Bruce R. Spaeth, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

16. Brahma Industrial Services Inc.
Sean G. Davis, RME
"B" General Building

17. Bailey T. Byrne, RME
Tamarock Masonry Inc.
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry (approve 2/18)

18. CSRG LLC
David T. Flavin, RME
"B" General Building


19. Cajudoy Construction LLC
Brandy M. Cajudoy, RME
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork, & carpentry
remodeling & repairs (approve 1/18)

20. Caraveli Inc. dba Caraveli Construction
Eli Carmona, RME
"B" General Building

21. James R. Cavanaugh Inc.
Eric S. Cavanaugh, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building (deny 2/18)

22. J Cesario Builders LLC
James P. Cesario, Jr., RME
"B" General Building

23. Shane M. Cui (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

24. DTC Hawaii LLC
Gregory John Liu, RME (Dual status - Design
"B" General Building Trends Construction Inc.)

25. Jorge Del Toro (Individual)
C-15 Electronic systems

26. Directv LLC
James J. Duran, RME
C-15b Telecommunications

27. Matthew L. Ellison (Individual)
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-13 Electrical

28. Viliami S. Fangupo (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

29. Adam R. Fry, RME
Engineered Structures Inc.
"A" General Engineering

 

30. G M Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Gregg Todd, RME
"A" General Engineering

31. Guarantee Construction LLC
dba GI Construction
Lane Parker, RME
"B" General Building

32. Guy Haney, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building (deny 2/18)

33. Douglas Hiatt, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

34. Steve Hoegger & Associates Inc. (Additional classification)
Steve H. Hoegger, RME
"B" General Building

35. ICC Turnkey Inc.
William R. Crocker, RME
"A" General Engineering

36. IPR Inc. (Additional classification)
David E.K. Davenport, RME
C-55 Waterproofing

37. Interstate Building Systems LLC
Kenneth R. Lorenz, RME
"B" General Building

38. Ryno Irwin, RME
Hawaii Retail Services LLC
"B" General Building

39. Island Concrete
George K. Tafuna, RME
C-31 Masonry

40. JRK Construction LLC
Jordan R. Kobashigawa, RME
"B" General Building

41. Jered K.K. Jeremiah (Individual)
"B" General Building

42. KJ Walk Inc. (Additional classification)
David A. Drahn, RME
"A" General Engineering

43. David K. Kamakea III, RME
HSI Mechanical Inc.
C-20 Fire protection
C-37 Plumbing

44. Kane's Legacy Tree Services LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Z E L M
C-27 Landscaping Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC)

45. Ryan P. Keane (Individual)
"B" General Building

46. Charles K. Kekahu (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

47. Hyeong Gon Kim (Individual)
"B' General Building
"A" General Engineering (withdraw 3/18)

48. Kinyon Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Kevin D. Kinyon, RME
"B" General Building
C-55 Waterproofing

49. Rorylynn K. Laa, RME
Erik Builders Inc.
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-31 Masonry

50. Patrick Lam (Individual)
"B" General Building

51. Kaikaina A. Lee (Individual)
C-9 Cesspool
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

52. Kevin K. Lee, RME
HSI Mechanical Inc.
C-44 Sheet metal

53. Randolph T. Lee, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building (deny 2/18)

54. Loughlin Drywall LLC
Jason M. Loughlin, RME
"B" General Building
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-36 Plastering

55. Nicholas H. Lucas (Individual)
C-60 Solar power systems
C-61a Solar hot water systems (approve 3/18)

56. MC Construction LLC
Ming C. Shi, RME
"B" General Building

57. MRC Roofing LLC (Additional classification)
Michael C. Coleman, RME (Reactivate)
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-42e Urethane foam
C-42g Roof coatings
C-55 Waterproofing

58. William R. McCauley, RME
Tritium Enterprises LLC
C-13 Electrical

59. Jack K. Manini, Sr. (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building

60. Metta Electric LLC
Kyle E. Kramer, RME
C-13 Electrical

61. Modern Builders Hawaii LLC (Additional classification)
Bradley J. Endrizal, RME
"B" General Building

 


62. Seen S.E. Morimoto, RME
Pua Aina Inc.
C-31 Masonry
C-51 Tile

63. Nexrev LLC
Joshua L. Riddle, RME
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

64. Clayton Nishikawa, RME (Dual status - Kamaaina
Termite Prevention Systems LLC Homes LLC/Architectural
"B" General Building Design & Construction Inc.)

65. Northstar Alarm and Suppression System LLC
Travis G. Sartor, RME
C-15a Fire & burglar alarm
C-20a Fire repressant systems

66. Oihana Electrical Services LLC
Eric A. Dowells, RME
C-13 Electrical

67. Zihang Ou (Individual)
"B" General Building

68. Ana M. Pangaribuan, RME
Newground International Inc.
"B" General Building

69. Pearl Flo Plumbing LLC
Michael Pascua, RME
C-37 Plumbing

70. Francis J. Pochopin IV (Individual)
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
"B" General Building (approve 3/18)

71. Premier Stoneworks Incorporated
Jonathan D. Young, RME
C-51 Tile

72. Clint P.K. Purdy, Jr. (Individual)
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

73. RPMX Construction LLC
James G. McNair, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-34 Soil stabilization
74. Michael B. Rossio, RME (Additional classification)
Alstom Power Inc.
"A" General Engineering

75. Ryan K. Sasaki (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

76. Sepideh Inc. (Additional classification)
Raymond W. Smith, RME
C-13 Electrical

77. Gary A. Silva, Jr. (Individual)
C-42 Roofing
C-27 Landscaping (approve 2/18)

78. Michael Y. Sippey, RME
Lakeview Construction Inc.
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

79. Solarcity Corporation (Additional classification)
Paul A. Maday, RME
"B" General Building

80. Solid Built Construction Inc.
Alexander O. Allen, RME
"B" General Building

81. Spotlight Maintenance Inc.
Michael L. Martins, RME
"B" General Building

82. Surge Electric Inc.
Sergey Manzhura, RME
C-13 Electrical

83. T&S Septics LLC
Trevor M. Saxby, RME
C-9 Cesspool
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

84. TNT Resurfacing Concrete Inc.
Terry J. Keener, Jr., RME
C-31a Cement concrete

 


85. Tada Renovation LLC
Frank C. Duarte, RME
"B" General Building
C-37 Plumbing

86. Tamarack Construction Co., Inc.
Michael R. Nichols, RME
"B" General Building

87. Top Line Builders Inc.
Charles T. Rohrer, RME
"B" General Building

88. Clark A. Tyler (Individual)
C-13 Electrical
C-63 High voltage electrical

89. UIC Construction LLC
Clayton W. Arterburn, RME
"B" General Building
"A" General Engineering (approve 2/18)

90. United General Contracting Inc. (Additional classification)
Lawrence L. Toro, Jr., RME
"A" General Engineering

91. Vadnais Trenchless Services Inc. (Additional classification)
Paul J. Vadnais, RME
C-68RH Horizontal drilling & micro-tunneling

92. Versatile LLC
Derek K.W. Young, RME
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

93. Michael P. Vierra, RME
Hawaiian Electric Co Inc.
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water
supply, & steam fitting
C-48 Structural steel
C-56 Welding

94. Helen N. Wai LLC
Daniel K. Wai, RME
"B" General Building

95. Waiaha LLC (Additional classification)
Colin S. Onaka, RME
C-9 Cesspool
96. Aaron K. Won, RME
HSI Mechanical Inc.
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

97. YM Building LLC
Renyi Chen, RME
"B" General Building

98. Z E L M Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC
Jacob W. Kane, RME (Dual status - Kane's
C-27 Landscaping Legacy Tree Services LLC)

SC-1 DTC Hawaii LLC
Gregory John Liu, RME
Licensed: "B" General Building
Request: Dual status (Design Trends Construction Inc.)
Recommend: Deferral

SC-2 Energy Construction LLC
Dennis K. Shigeoka, RME
Licensed: "A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
Request: Reactivate
Recommend: Deferral

SC-3 Jacob W. Kane, RME
Kane's Legacy Tree Services LLC
Licensed: C-27 Landscaping
Request: Dual status (Z E L M Zero Emission Landscape
Maintenance LLC)
Recommend: Deferral

SC-4 MRC Roofing LLC
Michael C. Coleman, RME
Licensed: C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-42e Urethane foam
C-42g Roof coatings
C-55 Waterproofing
Request: Reactivate
Recommend: Deferral

 

iCal printable
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner