RSS
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
From:
Month:
Year:
To:
Month:
Year:
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner

Click live support button to begin chat
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner
Previous day June, 22 2018 Next day
right upper corner
side

Event Details

Date 2018/06/22
Time 08:30 AM
Recurring
Event status
Handicap access, ADA Contact info: Candace Ito, 808-586-2700, contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov
Title Contractors License Board
Location King Kalakaua Conference Room, King Kalakaua Building, 1st Floor, Honolulu, HI 96813
This event was posted on 06/15/2018 02:19 PM
This event was last updated on 06/15/2018 02:19 PM
AGENDA OF MEETING

FOR

CONTRACTORS LICENSE BOARD


Date: Friday, June 22, 2018

Time: 8:30 a.m.

Place: King Kalakaua Conference Room, 1st Floor
King Kalakaua Building
335 Merchant Street
Honolulu, Hawaii

Call to
Order: 8:30 a.m.

Agenda: Filed with the Office of the Lieutenant Governor as required by HRS section 92-7(b).

Minutes: Approval of the Applications Committee Meeting and Executive Session Meeting Minutes of June 12, 2018, and the Board Meeting and Executive Session Meeting Minutes of May 25, 2018.

Amendments
to Agenda:


Appearances
Before the Board: a. Susan J. Carpenter
Carpenter Homes and Construction Inc.
"B" General Building

b. Hyeong Gon Kim
"B" General Building

c. Timothy J. Holz, RME
UCI Construction Inc.
"A" General Engineering

d. Ricky D. Hore, RME
Allied Mechanical LLC
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating and air conditioning

Chapter 91, HRS,
Adjudicatory
Matters: 1. Settlement Agreements

a. In the Matter of the Contractor's License of Richard E. Mead, Jr.; CLB 2015-292-L; CLB 2017-191-L

b. In the Matter of the Contractor's License of Cano Electric, Inc.; CLB 2014-170-L and CLB 2014-259-L

c. In the Matter of the Contractors License of Andre D. Hasselmann, doing business as Kona Fabricators and A/C; CLB 2018-30-L

2. Board's Final Order

The Board may move into Executive Session to consider and evaluate personal information relating to individuals applying for licensure in accordance with HRS section 92-5(a)(1), and to consult with the Board's attorney on questions and issues pertaining to the Board's powers, duties, privileges, immunities, and liabilities in accordance with HRS section 92-5(a)(4).

Reconvene
to Chapter 92
Meeting:

Committee 1. Examination Committee:
Reports: Danny T. Matsuoka, Chairperson

2. Recovery/Education Fund Committee:
Zale T. Okazaki, Esquire

3. Rules Committee:
Leonard Leong, Chairperson

Status on Proposed Amendments to HAR Chapter 16-77

4. Conditional License Report:
Charlene L.K. Tamanaha, Executive Officer

a. 808 Maintenance & Flooring Inc.
Jack T. Shizuru, Jr., RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry remodeling & repairs
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring
C-51 Tile

b. Shane M. Cui
C-33 Painting & decorating


5. Applications Committee:
Tyrus Kagawa, Chairperson
License Applications (list attached)

a. Request for Change in Business Status

b. Request for Waiver of Bond Requirement

c. Applications for Licensure

Applications Committee Report:
Charlene L.K. Tamanaha, Executive Officer

a. Blake D. Reid
C-68 Classified specialist
C-52 Ventilating and air conditioning

Owner-Builder Exemption Applications

a. Roberta Tanner
b. Edwin & Lynda Maraetetoa
c. Derek Leone
d. Harold & LeAnn Parker

Other Business:

Open Forum: (Public comment on issues not on the Agenda, for consideration by the Board at a subsequent meeting)

Next Meeting: Friday, July 20, 2018

Adjournment:

6/15/18

Individuals who require special needs accommodations are invited to call Candace Ito, Executive Officer, at (808) 586-2700 at least 4 working days in advance of the meeting.

808 MAINTENANCE & FLOORING INC
ABB INC
ABM AVIATION INC
ACELLANT AIR CONDITIONING LLC
ALISON A AGAPAY
KELLY J AH HEE
AL CONSTRUCTION LLC
JODIE J ALBERT
ALDER HOLDINGS LLC
ALEXANDER O ALLEN
ALLIED MECHANICAL LLC
ALOHA KING TREE EXPERT LLC
LUKE H ANDERSON
SHELLY P ANDERSON
JASON K APO
JONATHAN R K ARAI
KAOHE K ARAI
ARCADIA PAINTING INC
ARCHITECTURAL GRAPHICS INC
ATLAS INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LLC
JOSHUA J AYLSWORTH
AZCO INC
PERRY A BAKER
JAMES M BARB
JAMES M BARB CONSTRUCTION INC
BENTO HOMES CONSTRUCTION LLC
BEST VINYL FENCE & DECK LLC
BHK CONSTRUCTION INC
GRADY E BLOUNT
BLUE LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC
BMT ELECTRIC LLC
BMWC CONSTRUCTION INC
BRANNON BONNER
GREGORY T BOONSTRA
BRAG INVESTMENTS INC
BRAHMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES INC
BRINDERSON LP
MICHAEL K BUCHANAN
YONGHUA CAI
DAVID C CAIN
CARPENTER HOMES AND CONSTRUCTION INC
SUSAN J CARPENTER
TROY R CARRIAGA
TERRANCE E K CASTILLO
J CESARIO BUILDERS LLC
JAMES P CESARIO
SAMUEL D CHANDLER
RENYI CHEN
ZHOU J CHEN
KEVIN J K CHOCK
SAM SU CHON
ANDREW P CHRISTY
CECILIA CLARKE
MICHAEL A COLOSIMO
STEVEN S CONNOLLY
ALLEN D CONRAD
COPPER RIVER ENERGY LLC
CSRG LLC
SHANE M CUI
JONATHAN M DANIEL
DAVID E K DAVENPORT
MICHAEL A DAVIS
SEAN G DAVIS
JORGE DEL TORO
NORBERTO A DELA CRUZ
DETAILS INTERNATIONAL INC
DIRECTV LLC
CODY W DIVAN
DIVERSIFIED CONVEYORS INTERNATIONAL LLC
JOEL R DOMINGO
DAVID A DRAHN
GABRIEL J K DUIGNAN
JAMES J DURAN
ASHLEY D DUSTOW
EDWARD H EBERT
JOEL S ERICKSON
SACHA N ESTRADA
EXQUISITE CARPETS LLC
VILIAMI S FANGUPO
JOHN G FERNANDO
FIL-AM MAINTENANCE LLC
DAVID T FLAVIN
FLOOR COVERINGS OF HAWAII LLC
FLOOR INTERIOR SERVICES CORP
FOUNDATION SYSTEMS HAWAII LLC
AUSTIN K FRASER
WILLIAM M FRIDAY
G M CONSTRUCTION INC
RONNIE V GAMIAO
FEDERICO Y GAMPONG
GEC HAWAII INC
DANIEL S GILLUM
DANIEL K GIRLINGTON
GLOBE EXPO LLC
GOLDBRECHT INC
RICHARD GORDON
CAMERON GRIFFITHS
HALE WAI POOL BUILDERS LLC
RIMA HARR
JOSEPH P HARRIS
BRANDYL T HART
VINISENI L T HAUNGA JR
HAWAII ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
HAWAII SOLAR WERKS LLC
HE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
ROBERT E HILBUN
RONALD N S HO
TIMOTHY J HOLZ
KAMA B K HOMAN
BEN Z B HUANG
CLINTON R HURST
JAMES B HUTCHINSON
INDIE ROAD LLC
INOCHA LLC
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION INC
INTERSTATE BUILDING SYSTEMS LLC
RYNO IRWIN
ISLAND CONCRETE
ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC
KAZ J JACKOW
SUSAN R JAHANSOOZ
JERED K K JEREMIAH
TIMOTHY G JESCH
JJC BUILDERS LLC
JNR ENVIRONMENTAL LLC
TODD T JONES
KAHULUI CARPET DRPY PROD INC
DANIEL K KAILIAWA
TONY R KANALY
ALEXANDER KANG
TERRY J KEENER JR
RUSSELL E KENNEDY
ZENDO KERN
PAVEL A KHRAPOV
HYEONG GON KIM
MATTHEW C KINGERY
KINGSTONE CONTRACTING LLC
KINYON CONSTRUCTION INC
KEVIN D KINYON
KJ WALK INC
PATRICK LAM
LANSDEN CONSTRUCTION LLC
JUSTIN E LANSDEN
JOHN P LEE
KEVIN K LEE
NATHAN LEE
LOIDA LEVINTHOL
DUARTE N LIMA
JAY H LIU
JAMES V LONERGAN
KENNETH R LORENZ
ANDREW S LOVETT
PAUL A MADAY
RONALD R MALALIS
JACK K MANINI SR
SERGEY MANZHURA
MANUEL A MARIN
PETER K MARTIN
MAX PAINTING LLC
MC CONSTRUCTION LLC
WILLIAM R L MCCAULEY
MCCLURE AND SONS INC
DUSTIN J MCCLURE
JAMES G MCNAIR
LUKE T MCPHEE
MATTHEW W MEDEIROS
HIRAM MINESHIMA
RYAN P MITCHELL
MIZU ENTERPRISES INC
MKB CONSTRUCTION LLC
MOCON CORPORATION
MODTECH SOLUTIONS LLC
SEEN S E MORIMOTO
TRAVIS J MORRISON
ROBERT D MORROW
TIMOTHY J MORT
MELVIN E MUNG LIM JR
JOHN K NAEOLE
BRIAN K NAKASATO
EUGENE NAVOR
JONAH M NEUMANN
HANH D NGUYEN
TUAN A NGUYEN
NICHOLSON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
NIKOLAS L NIKOLAIDIS
CLAUDIU A NISTOR
NORESCO LLC
JEFFREY E NORRIS
COLIN S ONAKA
ZIHANG OU
KEITH OWENS
PACIFIC UNDERWATER CONSTRUCTION LLC
PCL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES INC
POHAKU NUI MASONRY INC
JOSHUA F POWELL
POWER CONTRACTING LLC
PRECISE MEASUREMENTS INC
PRECISION ELEVATOR INC
PREMIER STONEWORKS INCORPORATED
QUALITY COAT LLC
R & M AIR CONDITIONING LLC
RAYMOND A RAMIREZ
BLAKE D REID
RHA ENERGY PARTNERS LLC
THE RIGHT PAINTER LLC
MICHAEL B ROSSIO
RP CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC
RPM XCONSTRUCTION LLC
SAFWAY SERVICES LLC
SANGHA ASSOCIATES INC
TREVOR M SAXBY
KENNETH W SCARBROUGH
BRETT E SCHMAUCH
SEESE CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT LLC
SEPIDEH INC
SHAMROCK TREE SERVICE INC
MING C SHI
LYLE K SHIMATA
MICHAEL Y SIPPEY
ROBERT A SLACK
DAN L SMITH
RAYMOND W. SMITH
ROGER A SMITH
SOLID BUILT CONSTRUCTION INC
BRUCE R SPAETH
SPERBER LANDSCAPE COMPANIES HAWAII LLC
JASON R STARNER
ERIC A STEWART
SURGE ELECTRIC INC
T&S SEPTICS LLC
CHRIS TAIESE
NATHAN Y TAKIGUCHI
CUONG TANG LLC
CUONG Q TANG
JAMES A TEJADA
K TEJADA CONSTRUCTION LLC
TESLA ENERGY OPERATIONS INC
PATRICK S THEDFORD
TNT RESURFACING CONCRETE INC
GREGG TODD
TOLENTINO ROOFING LLC
NELSON M TOMAS
LAWRENCE L TORO JR
BENJAMIN R TORRES
TRH CONSTRUCTION INC
TRUE HOME HAWAII INC
UCI CONSTRUCTION INC
UNITED GENERAL CONTRACTING INC
UNLIMITED BUILDERS LLC
VALLEY ISLE BUILDERS INC
PAUL A VOGELS
WAIAHA LLC
FU XIANG WANG
XIADI WANG
NATHAN J WERNECK
TYLER J WHITE
WHITEROCK ELECTRIC LLC
BYRON D WILLIAMS
BRETT J WILSON
WILLIAM B WILSON
BRADLEY A WOHLDMANN
ARIANE N WOODWARD-CARTER
RYAN B WUBBENS
YM BUILDING LLC
RYAN J YOU

 

iCal printable
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner