RSS
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
From:
Month:
Year:
To:
Month:
Year:
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner

Click live support button to begin chat
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner
Previous day January, 7 2019 Next day
right upper corner
side

Event Details

Date 2019/01/07
Time 10:30 AM
Recurring
Event status
Handicap access, ADA Contact info: Candace Ito, 808-586-2700, contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov
Title Contractors License Board Applications Committee Meeting
Location Honolulu
This event was posted on 12/31/2018 10:34 AM
This event was last updated on 12/31/2018 10:34 AM
AGENDA OF MEETING

FOR

CONTRACTORS LICENSE BOARD

APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE MEETING


                                                               Date: Monday, January 7, 2019

                                                               Place: King Kalakaua Conference Room
                                                                         King Kalakaua Building
                                                                         335 Merchant Street, 1st Floor
                                                                         Honolulu, Hawaii 96813

Time: 10:30 a.m.

1. Call to Order

2. Review of License Applications

a) Executive Session to consider and evaluate personal information relating to individuals applying for a Contractors license pursuant to HRS, Section 92-5.

3. Next Applications Committee Meeting: Monday, February 4, 2019

4. Adjournment

12/31/18

If you need an auxiliary aid/service or other accommodation due to a disability, contact Candace Ito at (808) 586-2700/contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov as soon as possible, preferably within two (2) business days of the meeting. If a response is received after that date, we will try to obtain the auxiliary aid/service or accommodation, but we cannot guarantee that the request will be fulfilled.

Upon request this notice is available in alternate formats such as large print, Braille, or electronic copy.

1. 3 T's Plumbing Inc.
Terry T. Tanna, RME
Sherry-Ann K. Tanna, CEO
3281 Kikilia Pl, Honolulu, HI 96816
C-37 Plumbing
2. A&P Welding LLC
Abram L. Johnasen, RME
P.O. Box 971539, Waipahu, HI 96797
C-56 Welding
3. Ryan A. Adachi, RME
Paul's Electrical Contracting LLC
99-1400 Koaha Pl, Aiea, HI 96701
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
4. Akagi Builders and Painters LLC
Bryan M. Akagi, RME
94-317 Nanamua Pl, Mililani, HI 96789
"B" General Building
C-33 Painting & decorating
5. All In Construction LLC
Richard A. Napierala, RME/Member
Chester G. Jamorabon, Member
84-770 Hanalei St., Waianae, HI 96792
"B" General Building
6. Michael K. Anderson (Individual)
P.O. Box 1262, Kamuela, HI 96743
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
7. James V. Ball (Individual)
1823 Ala Noe Pl, Honolulu, HI 96819
Reactivate:
C-33 Painting & decorating
8. Flor M. Barbosa (Individual)
1352 Aheahe Ave, Wahiawa, HI 96786
C-36 Plastering
9. Barnum Mechanical Inc.
Thomas A. Barnum, RME/Officer
3260 Penryn Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
C-25 Institutional & commercial equipment
C-37 Plumbing
10. Eric D. Bass, RME
Vertical Construction Corporation
c/o Dr. Horton Inc.
130 Merchant St., Ste. 112, Honolulu, HI 96813
"B" General Building
11. Big Island Air Conditioning Inc.
Richard W. Blackwell, RME
73-5620 Kauhola St. Unit #6, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Additional classification:
C-15 Electronic systems
12. Bodek Construction Inc.
Robert M. Rabago, RME
2150 Awikiwiki St., Pearl City, HI 96782
"B" General Building
13. Brahma Group Inc.
Sean G. Davis, RME
1132 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Additional classification:
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water supply, & steam fitting

14. Broadaxe Construction Inc.
Jacob B. Plemel, RME/Pres.
Sarah C. Plemel, Vice Pres./Sec.
174 Makaena Pl, Makawao, HI 96768
"B" General Building
15. Brown Development LLC
Gregory E. Brown, RME
P.O. Box 1060, Lahaina, HI 96767
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
C-49 Swimming pool
16. Rodolfo C. Buenavista, Jr. (Individual)
94-1324 Hiapo Pl, Waipahu, HI 96797
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

17. Building Construction & Maintenance Inc.
Philippe F. Tremblay, RME
1640 Piikoi St., Honolulu, HI 96822
"B" General Building
18. CDF Engineering LLC
William J. Sundvor, RME
P.O. Box 2985, Wailuku, HI 96793
Additional classification:
C-33 Painting & decorating
19. C E M Maintenance Inc.
Arthur P. McDonald, RME
Craig R. Nielsen, Pres.
Lynn Remund, Vice Pres.
Marie Nielsen, Sec/Treas.
3154 S Washington St., Salt Lake City, UT 84115
C-49 Swimming pool
20. CMR LLC
Raymond A. Anguay, RME/Manager
650 Huali Way, Kahului, HI 96732
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring
C-51 Tile
21. Carrico Construction LLC
Tod N. Carrico, RME
P.O. Box 2095, Kapaa, HI 96746
"B" General Building
22. Charlene K. Chon (Individual)
600 Ala Moana Blvd. #2401, Honolulu, HI 96813
"B" General Building
23. Construx Hawaii LLC
Anthony B. Gosiaco, RME
Kelley Shin-Gosiaco, Pres.
45-626 Hinamoe Lp, Kaneohe, HI 96744
"B" General Building
(Dual status - All G Electric LLC)
24. Covanta Projects LLC
James G. Garner, RME
91-174 Hanua St., Kapolei, HI 96707
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
25. Creative Builders Maui LLC
Fernando G. Aguirre, RME/Member
315 Kaupea St., Makawao, HI 96768
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
26. Xavier R. Cuellar (Individual)
7444 Redbreast Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
Reactivate:
C-33 Painting & decorating
27. Dragados USA Inc.
Chad A. Mathes, RME
3200 Park Center Dr, Ste. 600, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 "A" General Engineering
28. Dragados/Hawaiian Dredging/Obayashi Joint Venture
Leonard J. Dempsey, RME
605 Kapiolani Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96813
"A" General Engineering
29. Sanoe R. Duarte (Individual)
3197 Unahe St., Lihue, HI 96766
C-13 Electrical
30. Edgar D.C. Duldulao (Individual)
94-1116 Penakii Pl, Waipahu, HI 96797
"B" General Building
31. Electratech Services LLC
Eric A. Braun, RME/Owner/Member
Burke T. Braun, Member
Brooks R. Braun, Member
6386 Ahele Dr, Kapaa, HI 96746
C-13 Electrical
32. EMCO Construction LLC
Earl H. Miyahira, RME/Manager
1212 Nuuanu Ave, Unit 2204, Honolulu, HI 96817
"B" General Building
33. Fearless Painting LLC
Jeffry C. Fear, RME
P.O. Box 4232, Kailua-Kona, HI 96745
C-33 Painting & decorating
34. Alfred J. Figueroa (Individual)
P.O. Box 435, Kapaau, HI 96755
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
35. Floor Expert LLC
Pavel Didok, RME/Manager
Yelena Didok, Manager
75-6009 Alii Dr, Apt. #Y2, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
C-21 Flooring
36. Floor-Tech Group Hawaii LLC
Scott E. Matsushige, RME/Pres.
99-1312 Koaha Place #205, Aiea, HI 96701
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring
37. Jacob R. Freeman, RME
CDF Engineering LLC
P.O. Box 2985, Wailuku, HI 96793
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
38. Lope R. Fuentes (Individual)
68-055 Akule St. #505, Waialua, HI 96791
Reactivate:
C-51 Tile
39. Bobby J. Gibboney (Individual)
1602 Quincy Pl, Honolulu, HI 96816


RME to sole:
C-37 Plumbing
40. Grand Builders Hawaii LLC
Ben Z.B. Huang, RME/Manager/Member
P.O. Box 1166, Pearl City, HI 96782
"B" General Building
41. Wen Xu Guo (Individual)
931 Winant St., Honolulu, HI 96817
"B" General Building
42. Kapono H. Hamilton, RME
Shimamoto Construction LLC
1480 Aupupu St., Kailua, HI 96734
"B" General Building
43. Hardscape Design Build LLC
Richard T. Cozzo, RME
2333 Alahao Pl. #1F, Honolulu, HI 96819 Bond waiver:
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-31 Masonry
C-51 Tile

44. James R. Hawkins (Individual)
P.O. Box 3152, Kailua-Kona, HI 96745
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
45. Siaosi P. He (Individual)
15 Kulanihakoi Pl 9B, Kihei, HI 96753
RME to sole:
C-31 Masonry
46. Herling Construction Inc.
Jerry L. Herling, RME/Pres.
Lee Ann Herling, Sec/Treas.
Rick R. Herling, Vice Pres.
33562 Yucaipa Blvd Ste. 4-442, Yucaipa, CA 92399
"A" General Engineering
47. Thomas J. Higgins, RME
Johnson Controls Security Solutions LLC
2200 Main St., Ste. 525, Wailuku, HI 96793
C-15 Electronic systems
48. Higher Power Electric LLC
Steven S. Wada, RME
61 Kaalele Pl, Kula, HI 96790
C-13 Electrical
49. John H. Hoopii, Jr. (Individual)
P.O. Box 739, Kapaa, HI 96746
C-42 Roofing
50. Hope Builders LLC
Peter K. Martin, RME
Margaret Coulombe, Member
305 E Wakea Ave. #100, Kahului, HI 96732
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
51. Ideeley Building Company LLC
Cullen D. Deeley, RME/Member
Joann K. Deeley, Member
625 Iliaina St., Kailua, HI 96734 "B" General Building
52. Borko Ijacic (Individual)
4417 N Narragansett Ave., Chicago, IL 60630
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
53. Inspired Play LLC
Gideon E. Naiditch, RME/Manager/Member
1108 Auahi St. #306, Honolulu, HI 96814
C-3b Play court surfacing
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
C-21 Flooring
C-25 Institutional & commercial equipment
C-31 Masonry
C-68FF Synthetic field surface
C-68MI Prefabricated metal buildings

54. Intercession Limited Liability Company
Ronald C. Inter, RME
5307 Papai St., Honolulu, HI 96821
"B" General Building
55. Island Independence LLC
Gabriel Krueger, RME
P.O. Box 1698, Kihei, HI 96753
Additional classification:
C-42 Roofing
56. JAS Construction Inc.
James E. Barton, RME
2499 Komo Mai Dr, Pearl City, HI 96822
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
57. Chester G. Jamorabon, RME
All In Construction LLC
Richard A. Napierala, Member
84-770 Hanalei St., Waianae, HI 96792
"B" General Building
58. Jensen Drilling Company
Jerry J. Jensen, RME
1775 Henderson Ave, Eugene, OR 97403
Additional classification:
C-68RL Rockfall mitigation
59. Johnson Controls Inc.
Michael S. Makiya, RME
420 Waiakamilo Rd, Ste. 101, Honolulu, HI 96813
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
60. Jason D. Johnson, RME
Floor Coverings Hawaii LLC
73-5569 Maiau St. #101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
C-21 Flooring
61. KCP Plumbing Holdings Acquisitions Sub LLC
Steve T. Huffman, RME
KCP Plumbing Holdings LLC, Member
820 West Hind Dr, Ste. 1293, Honolulu, HI 96821


C-37 Plumbing
62. Kaktovik Telecom LLC
Duane J. Werner, RME
Kaktovik Holdings LLC, Member
Todd Schmalle, General Manager
2000 E 88th Ave, Ste. 102, Anchorage, AK 99502
"B" General Building
C-68TN Communication tower
(Dual status - Marsh Creek LLC)
63. Kauai Island Builders Inc.
Benjamin Esteban, RME/Pres.
Benjamin L. Esteban, Vice Pres.
June S. Esteban, Secretary
P.O. Box 1411, Lihue, HI 96766
"B" General Building
64. Daniel B. King, RME
King's Roofing & Contracting LLC
350 Ward Ave. Ste. 515, Honolulu, HI 96814
C-42 Roofing
65. Komo Corporation
David K. Giuliano, RME
Walter A. Balcom, Jr./Pres/Vice Pres./Treas.
Erin Chambers, Secretary
4633 Kapuna Rd, Kilauea, HI 96754
"B" General Building
(Dual status - David K. Giuliano)
66. Jonathan M. Kosorek (Individual)
P.O. Box 821, Kapaau, HI 96755
"B" General Building
67. Landscape Builders Hawaii LLC
Ryan K. Dolan, RME
115 Kuuala St., Kailua, HI 96734
C-27 Landscaping
68. Mark Lee (Individual)
76 Kahana Ridge Dr, Lahaina, HI 96761
"B" General Building
69. Lindemann Brothers Inc.
George K. Lindemann, RME
500 Ala Kawa St. 216-H, Honolulu, HI 96817
Bond waiver:
"B" General Building
70. Kelsey W. Longley (Individual)
P.O. Box 69, Kilauea, HI 96754
C-32 Ornamental guardrail & fencing
71. Chun-Yu Huang Loo, RME
Johnson Controls Fire Protection Lp
99-1379 Noholike Pl, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
C-15 Electronic systems
72. David Q. Mason, Sr., RME
Tri-State General Contractors Inc.
565 Country Club Dr., Escondido, CA 92029

"B" General Building
73. Maui Rebuilders LLC
Travis K. Bradburn, RME
29 Manuahi Pl, Haiku, HI 96708
"B" General Building
74. Maui Top Notch Construction Inc.
Kevin K. Aquino, RME
614 Kuu Home Pl, Kihei, HI 96753
"B" General Building
75. Bryan McKuin, RME
Goodfellows Bros LLC
1300 N. Holopono St., Ste. 201, Kihei, HI 96753
Dual status - Grace Pacific LLC
"A" General Engineering
76. Henry J. Merrill, RME
Critchfield Pacific Inc.
590 Paiea St., Ste. B, Honolulu, HI 96819
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water
supply, & steam fitting
77. Mikey G. Construction Inc.
Michael A. Gualdarama, RME
45-457 Nukoki Pl, Kaneohe, HI 96744
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
78. Cole K. Millare, RME
Grace Pacific LLC
P.O. Box 78, Honolulu, HI 96810
"A" General Engineering
79. Daren A. Miller, RME
Insituform Technologies LLC
17988 Edison Ave., Chesterfield, MO 63005
Dual status - Fibrwrap Construction
Services USA Inc.
"A" General Engineering
80. Jherard K. Miller, RME
H2 Roofing LLC
2009 Lauwiliwili St. #C-484, Kapolei, HI 96707
Dual status - Headed Home Roofing LLC
C-42 Roofing
81. Darin J. Mingo, RME
Engie Services U S Inc.
1099 Alakea St., Ste. 2100, Honolulu, HI 96813
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
82. Natural Structures LLC
Taylor E. Roberts, RME
326 Lala Pl, Kailua, HI 96734
"B" General Building
83. Shane M. Niau (Individual)
P.O. Box 47, Lawai, HI 96765
"B" General Building
84. Noka Solutions LLC
Enoch G. Allred, RME/Manager
P.O. Box 503, Hauula, HI 96717

C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
85. Northshore Design LLC
Pierre J. Noireaux, RME
799 B Hamana Pl, Haiku, HI 96708
"B" General Building
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
86. Oahun Tile LLC
Jonas Recski, RME
Balazs Baranyai, Member
965 Prospect St. #609, Honolulu, HI 96822
C-51 Tile
87. Oceanhead Solar & Electric LLC
Gail M. Slawson, RME
3016 Libert St., Honolulu, HI 96816
Additional classification:
C-60 Solar power systems
88. Oceanic Companies Inc.
Geoffrey Chu, RME
P.O. Box 700669, Kapolei, HI 96707
Additional classification:
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
89. O'Neill Electric Company LLC
Derrick A. O'Neill, RME/Member
P.O. Box 634, Haiku, HI 96708
C-13 Electrical
90. P2S Servtech LLC
Jeffrey E. Norris, RME
Charles R. Gordon, Manager
David F. Morris, Manager
17988 Edison Ave., Chesterfield, MO 63005
C-56 Welding
C-68RH Refinery & resource recovery equipment
(Dual status - Brinderson LLC)
91. Fortunato B.K. Pabre (Individual)
P.O. Box 1202, Kailua-Kona, HI 96745
"B" General Building
92. Pacific Coatings Inc.
Shane A. Pope, RME/Pres.
Bridget Pope, Sec.
4841 Ohu Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746
C-33 Painting & decorating
93. Pacific Pile & Marine Lp
Neil D. Williams, RME
700 S. Riverside Dr., Seattle, WA 98108
"A" General Engineering
Reactivate
94. Pamalu Roofing & Raingutters Incorporated
Diane N. Crisologo, RME/Owner
1308 Hart St., Honolulu, HI 96817

 

 

C-42 Roofing
95. Parsons Construction Group Inc.
Julie M. Sankey, RME
Donald D. Graud, Pres.
Michael W. Johnson, Director
George L. Ball, Exec. Vice Pres.
Elie H. Homsi, Senior Vice Pres.
Carlton E. Williams, Asst. Sec.
Johannes N. Jooste, Treas.
Michael Kolloway, Sec.
4701 Hedgemore Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry
C-37e Treatment & pumping facilities
96. Plenary Infrastructure Honolulu LLC
Terry R. Ostrom, RME
Matthew Girard, Manager
Nigel Kirkwood, Manager
555 W Fifth St., Ste. 3150, Los Angeles, CA 90013
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
97. Precise Wiring System LLC
Mario V. Tejero, RME
92-623 Mehani St., Kapolei, HI 96707
C-13 Electrical
98. Juanito F. Rabaino (Individual)
328 Hie St., Kapaa, HI 96746
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
99. Daniel R. Ryan (Individual)
P.O. Box 791317, Paia, HI 96779
"B" General Building
100. Ryley's Electric LLC
Nathan J. Chong, RME
Ryley S. Chong, Member
P.O. Box 2153, Kealakekua, HI 96750 C-13 Electrical

101. S&S Rebar Corporation
Scott K. Redoble, RME/Vice Pres.
Toniann K. Amina, Pres.
91-1089 Kaupea St., Kapolei, HI 96707
C-41 Reinforcing steel
102. SNJ Hawaii Construction LLC
Wayne I. Arakaki, RME
Susan Kawada, Member
P.O. Box 1010, Wailuku, HI 96793
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-57 Well
Reactivate
103. Sam's Construction LLC
Er Fu He, RME
1530 Leilani St., Honolulu, HI 96819


Bond waiver:
"B" General Building
104. Robert C. Sare (Individual)
P.O. Box 1745, Keaau, HI 96749 "B" General Building
C-31a Cement concrete
C-41 Reinforcing steel

105. Daniel M. Seltzer (Individual)
P.O. Box 809, Koloa, HI 96756
"B" General Building
106. Yuji Soga, RME
MYP Design Builders Inc.
54-178 Kawaipapa St., Hauula, HI 96717
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
107. Solid Built Construction Inc.
Alexander O. Allen, RME
2211 Ala Wai Blvd. #2614, Honolulu, HI 96815
"B" General Building
108. Solomon Electric Services LLC
Vincent J. Solomon, RME/Member/Manager
2438 Akepa St., Pearl City, HI 96782
C-13 Electrical
109. Klayton D. Soucy, RME
The Davey Tree Expert Company
1500 N Mantua St., Kent, OH 44240
C-27 Landscaping
110. South Pacific Contracting LLC
Alex C. Winstead, RME
P.O. Box 30351, Honolulu, HI 96820
Additional classification:
C-15a Fire & burglar alarm
111. James S. Sparkman (Individual)
955 Ahuwale St., Honolulu, HI 96821
Additional classification:
C-13 Electrical
112. Sperber Landscape Companies Hawaii LLC
William C. Ropp, RME
26500 Agoura Rd #102-541, Calabasas, CA 91302
Additional classification:
C-27 Landscaping
113. Stone Cold Air LLC
Rhyne K. Place, RME/Member
91-679 Kilipoe St., Ewa Beach, HI 96706
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
114. Stone Solutions Incorporated
Christian Coetzee, RME
73-4080 Hulikoa Dr., Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
115. T & K Plumbers LLC
Kelly L. Zeek, RME
Tae Domingo, Member
P.O. Box 134, Wailuku, HI 96793

C-37 Plumbing
116. TMS Construction Inc.
Tony M. Stefanik, RME
P.O. Box 385670, Waikoloa, HI 96738
Additional classification:
C-22 Glazing & tinting
117. Cuong Tang LLC
Cuong Q. Tang, RME
902 Ala Lilikoi St., Honolulu, HI 96818
"B" General Building
118. Three Line Construction LLC
Richard M. Papa, RME/Manager
Henry A. Amado, Member
Dari Yokoyama, Member
733 Bishop St., Ste. 2955, Honolulu, HI 96813
"B" General Building
119. Paul D. Tjarks (Individual)
6363 Waipouli Rd, Unit E, Kapaa, HI 96746
C-5a Garage door & window shutters
120. Tory's Roofing & Waterproofing Inc.
Michael W. Tory, RME
96-1382 Waihona St., Pearl City, HI 96782
Additional classification:
C-44 Sheet metal
121. SJ Valdez Builders LLC
Sonny P. Valdez, RME
P.O. Box 949, Keaau, HI 96749
Additional classification:
C-9 Cesspool
122. Dandy S. Velasco (Individual)
4329 Laakea St., Honolulu, HI 96818
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
123. Whitney A. Vellalos (Individual)
91-206 Hoolualu Pl, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
124. Ryan E. Villanueva (Individual)
2302 Ahaiki St., Pearl City, HI 96782
C-33 Painting & decorating

125. Warm Creek Holdings LLC
Eric T. Weese, RME
Jacob H. Alder, Member
Chad B. Iverson, Member
900 N 400 W Bldg 6, North Salt Lake, UT 84054
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
126. Whirlybird Construction LLC
Jason L.K. Chong, RME
47-376 Kamehameha Hwy, Kaneohe, HI 96744
Reactivate:
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-31 Masonry
127. WIN Contracting Inc.
Clifford K. Gunderson, RME/Project Manager
Darwin T. Ward, Pres.
3179 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 "B" General Building
128. Robert J. Wranosky, RME
Trimark Raygal LLC
210 Commerce, Irvine, CA 92602
C-25 Institutional & commercial equipment
129. Yoshimura Plumbing LLC
Matt J. Yoshimura, RME/Member
1311 Hoolauna St., Pearl City, HI 96782
C-37 Plumbing
130. Deron Yoshinaga, RME
Johnson Controls Fire Protection LP
99-1379 Koaha Pl, Aiea, HI 96701
C-15 Electronic systems
131. David Zamora (Individual)
92-1282 Hookeha St., Kapolei, HI 96707 C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring


Deferrals from November 16, 2018

1. ACCO Engineered Systems Inc. (Additional classification)
Curtis J. Cady, RME
C-37 Plumbing

2. Action Group LLC
Simote Vea, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

3. Aaron J.K. Agsalda, RME (Additional classification)
Royal Palm Construction
& Landscaping Inc.
"B" General Building

4. Aipono Plumbing Corporation
Darryl L. Vigneux, RME (Dual status - Nelson
C-37 Plumbing Contracting Inc. dba Smith
Brothers Plumbing)

5. All Secure Roofing & Waterproofing LLC
Barnaby B. Benton, RME
C-42 Roofing
C-55 Waterproofing

6. Aloha Aina Landscaping LLC (Additional classification)
Stuart C. Rinehart, RME
"B" General Building

 

7. Alutiiq General Contractors LLC
Henry J. Rinnert, RME (Reactivate)
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

8. Amoroso Hawaii Corporation
Michelle M. Sakamoto, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

9. Apex Tower Crane Inc.
Jill C. Johnson, RME
C-48 Structural steel

10. BBC Builders LLC
Chester J. Badgett, RME
"B" General Building

11. BCS Batiment LLC
Bruce E. Sinkey, RME
"B" General Building

12. BJ's Excavating & Hauling Co. Inc.
Brysson A. Lorenzo, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-43 Sewer, sewage disposal, drain & pipe laying

13. BKS Electric LLC
Kent K. Simmons, RME
C-13 Electrical

14. Bailey & Sons Electric LLC
Zachary F. Bailey, RME
C-13 Electrical

15. Building 808 LLC
Jimmy A. Jones, RME
"B" General Building

16. Benjamin E. Castillon, Jr. (Individual)
C-31 Masonry
C-23 Gunite (approve 9/18)
C-49 Swimming pool (approve 9/18)

17. John O. Cavanaugh, RME
ERM-West Inc.
"A" General Engineering

18. Cedillos Tile Marble and Granite LLC
William A. Cedillos, RME
C-31b Stone masonry
C-51 Tile

19. Charles W. Chamberlain, RME (Dual status - Haseko
Haseko Construction Management Construction Kuapapa, LLC/
Group Inc. Haseko Construction Lei
"B" General Building Pauku/Wai Kai Residential
Construction, LLC/Haseko
Construction Kipuka)

20. Gerald A. Chung, Jr., RME
Habilitat Inc.
C-32 Ornamental guardrail & fencing

21. Climate Pros LLC
Todd W. Ernest, RME
C-40 Refrigeration
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

22. Coastline Development Inc.
Todd W. Lyman, RME
"B" General Building

23. Construction Ahead LLC
Reyna Y. Kim, RME
"B" General Building

24. Conway-Phillips Holding LLC
Leonard M. Phillips, RME
"B" General Building

25. Custom Fence Co. (Additional classification)
Fred L. Cheal, RME
"B" General Building
"A" General Engineering (deny)

26. DF&S Construction Inc.
Frank G. Santos, Jr., RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-24 Building, moving & wrecking
C-27 Landscaping
C-43 Sewer, sewage disposal, drain & pipe laying

27. DN Tanks Inc.
Michael J. Dufresne, RME
C-68RJ Concrete reservoirs
28. Norberto A. Dela Cruz (Individual)
C-37 Plumbing
C-61a Solar hot water systems
C-61b Solar heating & cooling systems

29. Designers Choice Furniture Finishing Inc.
Wilfredo Flores, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

30. Diversified Conveyors International LLC
Thomas M. Phillips, RME
C-16a Conveyor systems

31. David A. Dunham, RME (Dual status - Surface
Kawika's Painting Inc. Preparation & Coating
"B" General Building Technologies Inc.)
C-31a Cement concrete
C-31d Tuckpointing & caulking
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-42g Roof coatings
C-55 Waterproofing

32. Enable Energy Inc. (Additional classification)
Timothy J. Lilien, RME
C-13 Electrical

33. Sacha N. Estrada, RME
Elements of Hospitality Inc.
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building (deny 10/18)

34. Fa'amanuia Engineering and Construction Inc.
Steven C. Price, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

35. John J. Feeney, RME
Noresco LLC
C-13 Electrical

36. Floors By Jordan Inc.
Allison M. Jordan, RME
C-7 Carpet laying

37. GLR Inc.
Brandon G. Shoup, RME
"B" General Building
38. Gregory L. Gier, RME
Air Engineering Co, Inc.
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

39. Global Construction Contracting LLC
Frank E. Dugger, RME
"B" General Building

40. Grand Hawaii Electric LLC
Johny A. Le, RME
C-13 Electrical

41. Hale Kai Electric LLC
Forrest F. Yard, RME
C-13 Electrical

42. Hardscape Design Build LLC (Additional classification)
Richard T. Cozzo, RME
"B" General Building

43. Haseko Construction Kipuka LLC (Reactivate)
Peter Kwan, RME (Dual status - Haseko
"B" General Building Construction Management
Group Inc./Haseko
Construction Kuapapa LLC/
Haseko Construction Lei
Pauku LLC)

44. Hawaiian Isles Interiors LLC (Additional classification)
Henry Maio III, RME
"B" General Building

45. Hal Hays Construction Inc.
Kirby S. Hays, RME
"A" General Engineering

46. Palmer S. Hironaga, RME
Pacific Preferred Cont Corp.
C-33 Painting & decorating

47. Innovative Island Construction LLC
William L. Elaban, RME
"B" General Building

48. Island Jas Builders Inc.
James M. Peterson, RME
"B" General Building

49. JEO Construction LLC
Jason E. Oyler, RME
"B" General Building

50. JJC Builders LLC
Joshua J. Aylsworth, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
"B" General Building (deny)
C-37 Plumbing (approve)

51. JPC Enterprises Inc. (Additional classification)
John P. Cieslinski, RME
"A" General Engineering

52. Joseph R. Jossem (Individual)
C-27b Tree trimming & removal

53. Mark J. Kennedy, RME (Dual status - Haseko
Haseko Construction Kipuka LLC Construction Kuapapa, LLC/
"B" General Building Haseko Construction Lei
Pauku, LLC/Haseko
Construction Management
Group Inc./Wai Kai
Residential Construction,
LLC)

54. Russell E. Kennedy, RME
Ameresco Inc.
"B" General Building

55. Anthony W. Laglia, RME (Additional classification)
C-13 Electrical

56. MKEX Inc.
Moses N. Kalilikane, Jr., RME
C-3 Asphalt paving & surfacing
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

57. Gabriel J. McVey (Individual)
"B" General Building

58. Madison & Leitrim LLC
Brent A. Maxfield, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs


59. Jack K. Manini, Sr. (Individual) (Additional classification)
C-6 Carpentry framing

60. Hitler R. Manuel (Individual)
C-13 Electrical

61. Marble and Tile Craft Limited Liability Company
Alfredo J. De Carvalho, RME
C-51 Tile

62. David Matthews, RME
Habilitat Inc.
"B" General Building

63. Modular Installations LLC
Eric K. Olson, RME
"B" General Building

64. Mountain States Hydro LLC
Delton S.L. Bonds, RME
"B" General Building

65. Mountain To Sea Builders LLC
Jeremiah J. Jones, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
C-33 Painting & decorating

66. Netmeister Inc.
Joachim Nave, RME
C-15 Electronic systems

67. Jonah M. Neumann (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

68. Igor A. Nikitskiy (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

69. Oahu Professional Services Inc.
Todd D.C. Mendonca, RME
C-31 Masonry

70. Ohana Nui Management Inc.
Norman R.K. Allen, RME (Reactivate)
C-27 Landscaping
C-37b Irrigation & lawn sprinkler systems


71. Pacific General Contractor LLC
Roman Knyaz, RME
"B" General Building

72. Pacific Vista Development LLC (Additional classification)
Jason R. Hulce, RME
"B" General Building
"A" General Engineering (approve)
C-27 Landscaping (approve 10/18)
C-31 Masonry (approve 10/18)

73. Pan-Pacific Mechanical LLC (Reactivate)
Scott Riepe, RME
"B" General Building

74. Parker Construction Group LLC
Christopher C.B. Parker, RME
"B" General Building

75. Paradigm Construction LLC (Additional classification)
Alex M. Kwon, RME
"B" General Building
C-1 Acoustical & insulation

76. Jefrey A. Patoc, RME
Critchfield Pacific Inc.
C-2 Mechanical insulation

77. Pau Pono Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Oakley A. Lipp, RME
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry

78. Paul's Roofing and Waterproofing LLC
Paul J. Horcajo, RME
C-42 Roofing
C-55 Waterproofing (withdraw 9/18)

79. Probst Electric Inc.
Karl W. Studer, RME
C-62 Pole & line

80. Redi Services Inc. (Additional classification)
Randy Rodriguez, RME
C-25 Institutional & commercial equipment
C-40 Refrigeration


81. Renova LLC
Mikhail Galushkin, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

82. Marcelino U. Reyes, RME
ERM-West Inc.
"A" General Engineering

83. Rylie M. Richmond (Individual)
C-37 Plumbing

84. Rising Sun LLC (Additional classification)
Matias I. Besasso, RME "B" General Building
C-13 Electrical
(Dual status - Rising Sun
Solar Electric LLC)

85. Sevan Multi-Site Solutions LLC
David A. Huerta, RME
"B" General Building

86. Jarod R. Shinsato (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

87. Siteworks Landscape Development LLC
Donald A. McIntyre, RME Reactivate
"A" General Engineering

88. Louise Soon (Individual)
"B" General Building

89. T & K Electrical Services LLC
Travis J. Stephen, RME
C-13 Electrical
90. T & W Construction Inc. (Reactivate)
William H. Crozier III, RME
"B" General Building

91. TEPDB OPCO LLC
Bradley K. Little, RME
C-68TN Communication tower

92. TL AC LLC
Theodore R. Limoz-Hodge, RME
C-44 Sheet metal
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning


93. TM Landscaping LLC
Pulevai Ngata, RME
C-27 Landscaping

94. Teamco Construction LLC
Aleksey P. Timoshenko, RME
"B" General Building

95. Jesse S. Terakawa, RME
Critchfield Pacific Inc.
C-13 Electrical

96. J T Thorpe & Son Inc. (Additional classification)
Roberto Robles, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

97. Mark E. Tippit (Individual)
"B" General Building

98. Trade Mark Construction LLC
Mark J. Wasden, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

99. Trew General Contractors LLC
Justin S. McNeal, RME
"B" General Building

100. True Line Construction Services LLC (Additional classification)
Reynaldo U. Tabura, RME
C-10 Scaffolding
C-21 Flooring
C-1 Acoustical & insulation (approve)
C-6 Carpentry framing (approve)

101. Turn 2 Construction LLC
Landon T. Nakata, RME
"B" General Building

102. West Java Tile & Stone Inc.
Brian M. Oliver, RME
C-51 Tile

103. Western Pacific Mechanical & Plumbing Inc.
Emilio P. Ajala, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

104. Yandow Walker Construction Incorporated
Phillip R. Walker, RME
"B" General Building

105. Yandow Walker Construction Incorporated
Christopher G. Yandow, RME
"B" General Building

106. Younicos Inc. (Additional classification)
Ian C. McFarland, RME
"A" General Engineering

SC-1 Pan-Pacific Mechanical LLC
Scott Riepe, RME
Licensed: "B" General Building
Request: Reactivate
Recommend: Deferral

 

 

iCal printable
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner