RSS
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner
side
From:
Month:
Year:
To:
Month:
Year:
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner top right upper corner

Click live support button to begin chat
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner
left upper corner
Previous day June, 10 2019 Next day
right upper corner
side

Event Details

Date 2019/06/10
Time 10:30 AM
Recurring
Event status
Handicap access, ADA Contact info: Candace Ito, 808-586-2700, contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov
Title Contractors License Board Applications Committee Meeting
Location King Kalakaua Conference Room, King Kalakaua Building, 1st Floor, Honolulu, HI 96813
This event was posted on 06/03/2019 12:47 PM
This event was last updated on 06/03/2019 12:47 PM
AGENDA OF MEETING

FOR

CONTRACTORS LICENSE BOARD

APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE MEETING


                                                                Date: Monday, June 10, 2019

                                                                Place: King Kalakaua Conference Room
                                                                          King Kalakaua Building
                                                                          335 Merchant Street, 1st Floor
                                                                          Honolulu, Hawaii 96813

                                                                 Time: 10:30 a.m.

1. Call to Order

2. Review of License Applications

a) Executive Session to consider and evaluate personal information relating to individuals applying for a Contractors license pursuant to HRS, Section 92-5.

3. Next Applications Committee Meeting: Monday, July 8, 2019

4. Adjournment

6/3/19

If you need an auxiliary aid/service or other accommodation due to a disability, contact Candace Ito at (808) 586-2700/contractor@dcca.hawaii.gov as soon as possible, preferably within two (2) business days of the meeting. If a response is received after that date, we will try to obtain the auxiliary aid/service or accommodation, but we cannot guarantee that the request will be fulfilled.

Upon request this notice is available in alternate formats such as large print, Braille, or electronic copy.

1. Alan D. Abella (Individual)
P.O. Box 17294, Honolulu, HI 96817
C-37 Plumbing
2. Advantage Demolition & Grading Inc.
Cesar S. Ramirez, RME/Pres/CEO
P.O. Box 1025, Temecula, CA 92593
C-24 Building, moving & wrecking
3. Aircond Hawaii Ltd.
Layne T. Machida, RME/Pres/Treas.
Evelyn K. Machida, Vice Pres/Sec.
99-1233 Halawa Valley St., Unit B, Aiea, HI 96701 "A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-34 Soil stabilization
C-37 Plumbing
C-48 Structural steel
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
(Dual status - LTM Corporation)
4. All Weather Waterproofing Inc.
John R. Moon, RME
5941 S Stratler St., Murray, UT 84107
C-42 Roofing
5. Aloha State Insulation LLC
Mallory A. Longboy, RME/Member
Shari S. Longboy, Member
91-1231 Kuano'o St., Ewa Beach, HI 96706
C-2 Mechanical insulation
6. Manuel G. Alvarez (Individual)
841 Makaala Dr, Wailuku, HI 96793
C-13 Electrical
7. Anchor Builders Hawaii LLC
Scott T. Olson, RME/Member
Kiley Olson, Member
P.O. Box 971, Laie, HI 96762
"B" General Building
8. Aquatic Solutions Hawaii LLC
Kenneth G. Downes, RME
572 Pepe'ekeo Pl, Honolulu, HI 96825
Additional classification:
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
Reactivate

9. The Asato Group LLC
Dave Asato, RME/VP
Reid Asato, Pres.
99-649 Hoio St., Aiea, HI 96701
"B" General Building
10. Atlas Trenchless LLC
Dimitrios D. Lagios, RME
SJL Partners Inc., Member
Atlas Limited Partnership, Member
P.O. Box 488, Rockville, MN 56369
C-68HD Horizontal drilling &
micro-tunneling
11. Shannon K. Aveiro, RME
Kai Pono Builders Inc.
65-1235 Poelu Rd, Ste. 9, Kamuela, HI 96743
C-49 Swimming pool
12. Blue Coral Construction Inc.
Antonio Z. Lemus, RME/Pres/VP/Sec/Treas.
P.O. Box 612, Holualoa, HI 96725
"B" General Building
13. Boldt Masonry Const LLC
James P. Boldt, RME/Member
636-A Kamalu Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746
"A" General Engineering
14. Gregory M. Brazil (Individual)
733 Pomona Ave., Albany, CA 94706
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
15. Taryn R. Breen (Individual)
P.O. Box 390866, Keauhou, HI 96739
"B" General Building
16. C & R Builders Inc.
Robert E. Cambra, RME/Pres/Sec.
Charlene C. Cambra, Vice Pres.
1586 Ala Napunani St., Honolulu, HI 96818
C-31 Masonry
Reactivate
17. CS Builder LLC
Xiande Cao, RME
Additional classification:
C-37 Plumbing
18. Chandler Construction LLC
Anthony L. Chandler, RME/Manager
Daniel J. Padilla, Member
Donna L. Chandler, Member
143 Ikea Pl, Makawao, HI 96768
"A" General Engineering
19. Jianguo Chen (Individual)
3946 Harding Ave, Apt. A., Honolulu, HI 96816
"B" General Building
20. Chumley Custom Construction LLC
Blaine S. Chumley, RME/Pres.
16 Hale Hakai Pl, Lahaina, HI 96761
"B" General Building
21. Completely Built Incorporated
Ashlee H. Matsui, RME/Pres.
Ashley B. Kurisu, VP/Sec.
P.O. Box 22565, Honolulu, HI 96823
"B" General Building
22. Concrete Pro Hawaii LLC
Edgardo G. Espinoza, RME/Member
958 A Lower Prospect St., Honolulu, HI 96822
C-31a Cement concrete
23. Jeffrey R. Cooley, RME
c/o RBI Solar Inc.
5513 Vine St., Cincinnati, OH 45217
C-48 Structural steel
24. Da' Pawer LLC
Felipe Rodriguez Egana, RME/Member
1103 Kahaapo Lp, Kihei, HI 96753
C-13 Electrical
25. James G. Ekvall (Individual)
P.O. Box 1074, Kihei, HI 96753

 


Bond waiver:
C-37 Plumbing
26. Electrical MD LLC
Michael P. Dumayag, RME/Member
Maria Dumayag, Manager
Joe Dumayag, Member
1552 Onipaa St., Honolulu, HI 96819
C-13 Electrical
27. Energetic Construction LLC
Kelly M. O'Kief, RME
Chad S. Goodfellow, Member
P.O. Box 292, Kihei, HI 96753
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
28. Bradley M. Fey, RME
RBI Solar Inc.
5513 Vine St., Cincinnati, OH 45217
C-48 Structural steel
29. Casey G. Fujishige (Individual)
1663 Hoohiamoe St., Pearl City, HI 96782
"B" General Building
30. Gartner Refrigeration Inc.
John R. Hendrickson, RME/Pres.
Thomas F. Gunkel, Sec.
Alan R. Geiwitz, Treas.
13205 16th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55441
C-40 Refrigeration
31. Global Facility Management & Construction Inc.
Lee A. Mizel, RME
Sean Blank, Pres.
Lauryn Blank, CEO
Mark Speiller, CFO
525 Broadhollow Rd, Ste. 100, Melville, NY 11747
"B" General Building
32. Grander Development LLC
Mark P. Lantagne, RME/Member
P.O. Box 1437, Kilauea, HI 96754
"B" General Building
33. John K. Griffin, Jr., RME
Pacific Isles Equipment Rental Inc.
P.O. Box 60511, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
"A" General Engineering
34. Fernando P. Gumayagay (Individual)
45-432 Koa Kahiko St., Kaneohe, HI 96744
Reactivate:
C-13 Electrical
35. Hawaii Mold and Flood LLC
Glen Kelsey, RME
77-102 Kalaniulea St., Holualoa, HI 96725


Additional classification:
C-19 Asbestos
36. Hawaiian Dredging Construction Company Inc.
Justin A.K. Cabansag, RME
P.O. Box 4088, Honolulu, HI 96812
Additional classification:
C-20 Fire protection
Reactivate
37. Francis Heen, RME
Chanel Construction LLC
99-1451 Koaha Pl, Aiea, HI 96701
C-5 Cabinet, millwork &
carpentry remodeling & repairs
38. HI State Services LLC
Joel M. Bareng, RME/Member
91-127 Makalea St., Ewa Beach, HI 96706
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning
39. Patrick D. Hite (Individual)
92-726 Anipeahi St., Kapolei, HI 96707
C-68TN Communication tower
40. Hizen LLC
Marvin B. Lacara, RME
Sean M. Richardson, Pres.
91-1047 Paaoloulu Wy, Kapolei, HI 96707
C-27 Landscaping
41. Home & Business Remodel Consulting Services Corp.
Lawrence E. Scanlan, RME/Director
Alex Le, Pres.
1586 Perry St., Honolulu, HI 96819
"B" General Building
(Dual status - Lawrence E. Scanlan/
Create Izumi Inc.)
42. Ho'onani Landscaping Ltd.
Vernon K. Nishimura, RME
Gifford Chang, Pres.
975 Kapiolani Blvd 2nd Floor, Honolulu, HI 96814
C-27 Landscaping
C-68FF Synthetic field surface
43. Horizon Electric Inc.
Paul T. Jenkins, RME/Pres/VP
P.O. Box 1078, Makawao, HI 96768
C-13 Electrical
44. Joshua K.C. Hudman, RME
Kaleau Electric Corporation
64-5301 White Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743
C-62 Pole & line
45. I Love Construction Inc.
Xan Chen, RME
Guanghui Feng, Pres.
848 Olokele Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
"B" General Building
C-13 Electrical
C-37 Plumbing
46. Isamu Construction LLC
Timothy S. Tenney, RME/Manager
94-360 Hakamoa St., Mililani, HI 96789

"B" General Building
47. Island Plastering LLC
Darren K. Ortiz, Sr., RME/Member
2719 Kalihi St., Honolulu, HI 96819
C-36 Plastering
48. James & James Construction Corp.
James T. Gallagher, RME/Pres.
James D. Hardin, Vice Pres.
607 N 6th St., Ste. 502, Prescott, AZ 86301
"B" General Building
49. Jayco Hawaii Inc.
Marc A. Delay, RME
94-519 Puahi St., Waipahu, HI 96797
Additional classification:
C-22 Glazing & tinting
50. Jubieworx Unlimited LLC
Jubal Nabong, RME
Philip Panquites IV, Member
1426 Hooli Cir, Pearl City, HI 96782
"B" General Building
51. K & G Construction LLC
Lloyd H. Belz, RME
Glenn Gibson, Member
P.O. Box 901451, Kula, HI 96790
"A" General Engineering
52. Kershaw Construction Inc.
Lynn G. Kershaw, RME/Pres.
Ryan Maclaurin, Vice Pres.
Susan J. Kershaw, Officer
345 W Grove Ave, Orange, CA 92865
Reactivate:
"B" General Building
53. Tristen R. King (Individual)
73-1151 Loloa Dr, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
C-33 Painting & decorating
54. Shane M. Lau, RME
American Piping & Boiler Co.
91-335 Kauhi St., Kapolei, HI 96707
Additional classification:
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot
water supply, & steam fitting
C-48 Structural steel

55. Stephen T. Leis, RME
Construction Development Inc.
202 Lalo St., Kahului, HI 96732
Additional classification:
"B" General Building
56. MGC Project Management Inc.
Lance D. Polloreno, RME/COO
Peter M. Lee, Pres/CEO
1925 Angus Ave Unit F, Simi Valley, CA 93063


"B" General Building
57. MSA Realty Development LLC
Mariano S. Apuya, RME
92-761 Paakai St., Kapolei, HI 96707
"B" General Building
58. Mac5 Construction LLC
Cindy L. McMackin, RME/Pres.
P.O. Box 670, Kailua-Kona, HI 96745
"B" General Building
(Dual status - HPM Construction LLC)
59. Mac5 Construction LLC
Rex R. McMackin, RME
Cindy L. McMackin, Pres.
P.O. Box 670, Kailua-Kona, HI 96745
C-37 Plumbing
60. Magers Window & Door Maintenance LLC
Chad L. Magers, RME/Member
1451 Middle St., Honolulu, HI 96819
C-22 Glazing & tinting
61. Marmo E. Granito Inc.
Robert W. Dauenhauer, RME/Owner/Pres.
15545 12th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
C-31b Stone masonry
C-51 Tile
62. Medina's Painting LLC
Marco A. Medina, RME/Member
1651 Hoohai St., Pearl City, HI 96782
C-33 Painting & decorating
63. Mevlana Holding LLC
Doyle G. Betsill, Jr., RME
415 Dairy Rd, Ste. 231, Kahului, HI 96732
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-27a Hydro mulching
C-31 Masonry
C-41 Reinforcing steel
C-42 Roofing
C-48 Structural steel
(Dual status - Betsill Brother LLC)

64. Menehune Roofing LLC
Nathan J. Liles, RME/Member
Robin M. Petrilli, Member
1567 Halama St., Kihei, HI 96753
C-42 Roofing
65. Mid-America Pool Renovations Inc.
Austin D. Kateusz, RME/Vice Pres.
Allisyn J. Kateusz, Pres.
David E. Kateusz, Sec.
5929 E 154th Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030
C-49 Swimming pool
66. Melvin G. Mings, Jr. (Individual)
2109 A Kaohu St., Wailuku, HI 96793
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
67. Milton Mitsui (Individual)
45-128 Moamahi Wy, Kaneohe, HI 96744
Reactivate:
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

68. Dennis K. Mitsunaga, RME
Mitsunaga Constr Inc.
1035 Mikole St., Honolulu, HI 96819
Reactivate:
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
69. Modern Kitchens & Baths LLC
Bryce J. Colombel, RME/Manager
633 Hakaka Pl, Honolulu, HI 96816
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
70. Christopher R. Moore (Individual)
P.O. Box 778, Lawai, HI 96765 Reactivate:
"B" General Building

71. Gregory Morrow, RME
EPC Services Company dba EPCS Company
3521 Gable Rd, Billings, MT 59102
C-63 High voltage electrical
72. John H. Murray (Individual)
P.O. Box 523, Koloa, HI 96756
"B" General Building
73. Nan Inc.
Fooney Freestone, RME
636 Laumaka St., Honolulu, HI 96819 Additional classification:
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot
water supply & steam fitting
C-16 Elevator
C-16a Conveyor systems

74. Nan Inc.
Wesley Y.E. Tyau, RME
636 Laumaka St., Honolulu, HI 96819 Additional classification:
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot
water supply & steam fitting
C-20 Fire protection
C-25 Institutional & commercial
equipment
C-31c Refractory
C-37e Treatment & pumping facilities
C-57a Pumps installation
Reactivate

75. William W. Northup (Individual)
3432 B-2 Kalihi St., Honolulu, HI 96819
"B" General Building
76. Pacific Tech Tree Experts LLC
Jason J. Manalo, RME/Member
P.O. Box 1260, Honokaa, HI 96727


C-27b Tree trimming & removal
77. Railworks Track Services Inc.
Timothy L. Scheller, RME
Roger K. Boggess, Pres.
Gene J. Cellini, Sec/Treas.
c/o Legal Dept 5 Penn Plaza
15th Fl, New York, NY 10001
"A" General Engineering
78. Rebar International Incorporated
Jodie L. Yount, RME/Pres.
Jamie Odren, Vice Pres.
2604 Meridian Ave. E, Edgewood, WA 98371
C-41 Reinforcing steel
79. Roofing Constructors Inc.
Mark G. Bledsoe, RME
15002 Wicks Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577
Additional classification:
C-55 Waterproofing
80. SRS Pacific LLC
Nicholas S. Sissine, RME/Member
522 Halela St., Kailua, HI 96734
"A" General Engineering
81. Saiki Masonry LLC
Ryland Y. Saiki, RME/Member
41-741 Ahiki St., Waimanalo, HI 96795
C-31 Masonry
82. Stewart J. Shiroma (Individual)
1914 Date St., Honolulu, HI 96826
C-33 Painting & decorating
83. Tupu K. Sika (Individual)
737 Hauoli St., Honolulu, HI 96826
C-31 Masonry
84. Jacob R. Simms, RME
RLE Inc.
P.O. Box 8872, Honolulu, HI 96830
"B" General Building
85. Jason Skaggs (Individual)
41-543 Poalima St., Waimanalo, HI 96795
"B" General Building
86. Solartech Hawaii LLC
Kaimi W. Chung, RME/Member
Michael Tanuvasa, Member
1670 Makaloa St. #204-175, Honolulu, HI 96814
C-13 Electrical
(Dual status - Walter's Electric Inc./
La'akea Solar Technology LLC/Lokahi
Construction LLC)
87. Solid Surface Works LLC
David Riddarskjold, RME/Owner
Adele U. Riddarskjold, Member/Owner
1458 Akuleana Pl, Kailua, HI 96734

C-51 Tile
88. Sunterra Construction LLC
Robert E. Durand, RME
Nguyen T. Durand, Member
P.O. Box 4202, Honolulu, HI 96812
"B" General Building
89. Amy F. Tamanaha, RME
Wesley M. Tamanaha
151 A Rose St., Wahiawa, HI 96786
C-33 Painting & decorating
90. Teck Incorporated
Dale K. Wemple, RME
925 Keolu Dr., Kailua, HI 96734
Additional classification:
C-3a Asphalt concrete patching,
sealing & striping
91. Unified Field Services Corporation
Chadwick J. Johnson, RME
Wesley R. Furrh, Jr., Pres/Sec/Treas.
6906 Downing Ave., Bakersfield, CA 93308
C-33 Painting & decorating
92. Viking Advanced Finishes LLC
Kris J. Vadla, RME/Member
Kelsey Vadla, Member
Anthony Vadla, Member
381 Hukulii Pl, Ste. 2, Kihei, HI 96753
"B" General Building
(Dual status - Viking Construction Inc.)
93. Visionary Building Group LLC
Cory R. Rabago, RME/Manager
94-9774 Pakela St. #309, Waipahu, HI 96797
"B" General Building
94. Visionary EOS Hawaii JV
Cory R. Rabago, RME
Visionary Building Group LLC, Partner
Energy Optimization Services LLC, Partner
Jeffrey K. Flagg, Manager
748 South Meadows Pkwy Ste A9-44
Reno, NV 89521
Joint venture:
"B" General Building
95. Western Pacific Mechanical & Plumbing Inc.
Emilio P. Ajala, RME
2722 S. King St., Honolulu, HI 96826
Additional classification:
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water supply & steam fitting
96. Westernoff Builders LLC
W. Gary Westernoff, RME/Member
1777 Ala Moana Blvd. #836, Honolulu, HI 96815
"B" General Building
97. Ken S. Yamamoto (Individual)
700 Manono St. A, Hilo, HI 96720
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring
C-51 Tile

98. Aaron J. Yamasaki, RME
Swinerton Builders
260 Townsend St. 5th Flr Legal
San Francisco, CA 94107 "A" General Engineering
"B" General Building
C-22 Glazing & tinting
C-31 Masonry
C-33b Taping
C-51 Tile
C-60 Solar power systems

Deferrals from May 17, 2019 meeting


1. A & J Hardison Excavation and Construction LLC
Jason S. Hardison, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

2. A & M Landscape Services LLC
Adrian D.K. Puu, RME
C-27 Landscaping
C-27a Hydro mulching
C-27b Tree trimming & removal
C-37b Irrigation & lawn sprinkler systems

3. ABB Inc. (Reactivate)
William M. Hughey, RME
"A" General Engineering

4. AMA Repiping LLC
Dimitre Todorov, RME
C-37 Plumbing

5. AZ's Best Pipe Doctor Plumbing LLC
Christopher M. Rusnell, RME
C-37 Plumbing

6. Action Group LLC
Simote Vea, RME
"B" General Building
"A" General Engineering (deny 2/19)

7. Air Conditioning Specialists Inc. (Additional classification)
Matthew J. Briley, RME
C-15 Electronic systems

8. Robert A. Alduenda III, RME
Solar Training Institute Inc.
C-13 Electrical


9. All In Construction LLC
Chester G. Jamorabon, RME
"B" General Building

10. Alutiiq General Contractors LLC
Henry J. Rinnert, RME (Reactivate)
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

11. Ameritech Slope Constructors Inc. (Additional classification)
Roger D. Moore, RME
"A" General Engineering

12. Arctic Star Contractors LLC
Stephen J. Michaelson, RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

13. BJ's Excavating & Hauling Co. Inc.
Brysson A. Lorenzo, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching
C-43 Sewer, sewage disposal, drain & pipe laying

14. Bailey & Sons Electric LLC
Zachary F. Bailey, RME
C-13 Electrical

15. Michael A. Benton, Jr., RME
Colt Construction LLC
"B" General Building

16. Tyson R. Betzer (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

17. Brown Development LLC (Additional classification)
Gregory E. Brown, RME
C-49 Swimming pool
"A" General Engineering (deny 4/19)

18. CFL Excavation & Trenching LLC
Albert K. Woods, RME
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

19. Comstock Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
John F. Comstock, RME
C-37 Plumbing

 

20. Construction Ahead LLC
Reyna Y. Kim, RME
"B" General Building

21. Conway-Phillips Holding LLC
Leonard M. Phillips, RME
"A" General Engineering

22. Keolaalakai D. Danner, RME
Revolusun LLC
C-13 Electrical

23. Robert J. De los Reyes, RME
Alan Shintani Inc.
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building

24. EX Machina Builders LLC
Benjamin D. Gilliland, RME
"B" General Building

25. Elvenia Builders LLC
Dennis Elvenia, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
C-6 Carpentry framing

26. Fediuk Homes Inc. (Additional classification)
David S. Fediuk, RME
"A" General Engineering
C-41 Reinforcing steel

27. Alfred J. Figueroa (Individual)
C-17 Excavating, grading & trenching

28. Frazee Inc.
Charles J. Frazee, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
C-7 Carpet laying
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-51 Tile

29. Goldbrecht LLC
Claudiu A. Nistor, RME (Dual status -
C-22 Glazing & tinting Goldbrecht Inc.)


30. Jeffrey A. Gowan, RME
Akamai Roofing Inc.
C-42 Roofing

31. Ground Control of Hawaii Unlimited Inc.
Jonathan Prior, RME
"A" General Engineering

32. Group Pacific Construction LLC
Michael P. Doyle, RME
"A" General Engineering
"B" General Building (approve 3/19)

33. HI Quality Construction LLC
Daniel S. Miraglia, RME
"B" General Building

34. HTS Co. LLC
Daryl Lee Smith, RME
"B" General Building
C-15 Electronic systems

35. Hire A Pro Construction
Aaron A. Jones, RME
"B" General Building

36. Devon R. Hudson (Individual)
"B" General Building

37. Imagine It Builders Corp. (Additional classification)
Ian E. Hollingsworth, RME
"A" General Engineering

38. Island Hydraulic Equipment LLC
Carey J. Walker, RME
C-44 Sheet metal
C-16a Conveyor systems (approve 4/19)
C-25 Institutional & commercial equipment (approve 4/19)
C-56 Welding (deny 4/19)

39. J Martin Inc.
Jason M. Gerbozy, RME
"B" General Building

40. JRM Construction Management West LLC
John H. Jackson, RME
"B" General Building

41. Gaura H. Johnson, RME
Oahu Electrical Services LLC
C-13 Electrical

42. Kaktovik Telecom LLC
Duane J. Werner, RME (Dual status - Marsh LLC)
"B" General Building
C-68TN Communication tower

43. Charles K. Kekahu (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

44. John Kim (Individual)
"B" General Building

45. Koolau Roof Tech LLC
Kirt M. Kobashigawa, RME
C-42g Roof coatings

46. Ronald G. Labanon III, RME
R & L Ohana LLC
C-1 Acoustical & insulation
C-2 Mechanical insulation (approve 3/19)

47. Christopher B.H. Lee, RME
Ayko Group LLC
"B" General Building

48. Pei Liang Lin (Individual)
C-13 Electrical

49. Mastec Network Solutions LLC (Additional classification)
Anthony Brubach, RME
C-13 Electrical

50. Jordan I. Medeiros (Individual)
C-32 Ornamental guardrail & fencing

51. Darin J. Mingo, RME
Engie Services U S Inc.
"B" General Building

52. T. Morrissey Corporation
Thomas P. Morrissey, RME
"B" General Building

 

53. Mountain To Sea Builders LLC
Jeremiah J. Jones, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs
C-33 Painting & decorating

54. Aliiolani Ngata (Individual)
"B" General Building

55. Mark S. Nicholson (Individual)
"B" General Building

56. Normans Overhead Doors Inc.
James T. Norman, RME
C-32 Ornamental guardrail & fencing
C-48a Steel door (approve 3/19)
C-48 Structural steel (deny 3/19)

57. PLLS Corp.
Niall M. Scully, Jr., RME
C-33 Painting & decorating

58. Pacific Sky Construction LLC
Dzmitry Belazerskikh, RME (Dual status - Intero Group
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry Hawaii Inc.)
remodeling & repairs

59. Pau Pono Construction Inc. (Additional classification)
Oakley A. Lipp, RME
"B" General Building
C-31 Masonry

60. Precision Builders Design-Build Contractors LLC
Timothy P. Muench, RME
"B" General Building

61. Joseph S. Ransford (Individual)
C-13 Electrical

62. S&S Rebar Corporation
Scott K. Redoble, RME
C-41 Reinforcing steel

63. Robert C. Sare (Individual)
"B" General Building
C-31a Cement concrete
C-41 Reinforcing steel

64. Sattel Broadband Inc. (Additional classification)
James R. Barbo, RME
C-13 Electrical

65. Jerry K. Sentinella, RME
North Shore Painting LLC
C-33 Painting & decorating
C-55 Waterproofing

66. Natahsha L. Shinyama, RME
Kama'aina Flooring LLC
C-7 Carpet laying
C-21 Flooring

67. Gary R.K. Silva (Individual)
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

68. Sun Up Pools LLC
Teren Watumull, RME
C-15 Electronic systems
C-61 Solar energy systems (approve 2/19)

69. T & K Plumbers LLC
Kelly L. Zeek, RME
C-37 Plumbing

70. J T Thorpe & Son Inc. (Additional classification)
James J. Dupree, RME
C-4 Boiler, hot-water heating, hot water
supply & steam fitting

71. Total Building Concepts Inc.
Troy E. McDermott, RME
"B" General Building

72. Tradewinds Air-Conditioning and Refrigeration LLC
Robert L. Becerra, RME
C-52 Ventilating & air conditioning

73. Viliami Z. Uhatafe (Individual)
C-31 Masonry

74. Anthony J. Vadla, RME
Viking Construction Inc.
"B" General Building


75. Waialua Plumbing & Mechanical Inc. (Additional classification)
Michael T. Yamada, RME
"A" General Engineering

76. Westside Refinishing LLC
Gene H. Witte, RME
C-5 Cabinet, millwork & carpentry
remodeling & repairs

77. Justin M. Winget (Individual)
C-42 Roofing

78. Scott M. Yoshikawa (Individual)
"B" General Building

79. Brent Young (Individual)
C-33 Painting & decorating

80. Younicos Inc.
Ian C. McFarland, RME
C-13 Electrical

SC-1 Kaktovik Telecom LLC
Duane J. Werner, RME
Licensed: "B" General Building
C-68TN Communication tower
Request: Dual status - Marsh Creek LLC
Recommend: Deferral

 

iCal printable
center
left bottom corner bottom right bottom corner